Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) color serigraph withErté, French (1892-1990) color serigraph with embossing, "Marriage Dance". Signed lower right, numbered 36/300 lower left. Good condition or better. Measures 20 inches tall and 28-1/2 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph - "Marriage Dance" 1984 LE LII/CLXXVErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Marriage Dance' Serigraph1984, signed lower right, LII/CLXXV, embossed color serigraph with foil stamping of an couple dancing, gold tone frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Marriage Dance" SerigraphErte (1892-1990) "Marriage Dance" Limited Edition Serigraph. Year produced - 1984. Serigraph - 29" high x 34" wide. Total with frame - 42" high x 47" wide. Retail - $12,250. Numbered #52/300. Part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) "Marriage Dance"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990), "Marriage Dance", c. 1984. Sight: 28" x 33". Frame: 42 3/8" x 47". Signed "Erté" lower right and numbered "190/300" lower left. With "Chromacomp Inc. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte ''The Marriage Dance'', bronze sculptureROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), ''The Marriage Dance'', bronze sculpture, overall: 17 x 19 x 6 inches, signed and dated verso, edition 306/375. Condition: minor signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (RUSSIA/FRANCE 1892-1990) "MARRIAGE DANCE"Romain De Tirtoff (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original "Marriage Dance" serigraph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 274/300 to lower left. Mounted in a black painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) SerigraphsRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Serigraphs (2) items including a 'Kiss of Fire' signed lower right, #XIV/CLXXV and a 'Marriage Dance' signed lower right, #XIII/CLXXV, matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Limited Edition Serigraphs, ErteErte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) The Love and Passion Suite, comprised of two separate serigraphs, "Kiss of Fire" and "Marriage Dance", each embossed serigraph on paper, both signed and numbered "A.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Gouache Nudes Attributed to ErtéAttributed to Erté (1892 - 1990). Gouache on paper, collaged onto paper. Paintings depict nudes forming letters, further enhanced by letters in gold along the corners. Signed with monogram and Ert�See Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE Brown Boot Pencil Signed & # Serigraph FRAMEDErté (1892-1990, France) framed limited edition serigraph. Pencil signed lower right. Double matted. Numbered in pencil lower left 190/260. Sight size 18 1/4" x 15 1/2" Frame 32" x 29". Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) circa 1989 three (3) partErté, French (1892-1990) circa 1989 three (3) part polychrome bronze group "Hera and Zeus". Signed, dated, Sevenarts Ltd London and numbered 327/500. Good condition or better. Zeus measures 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Contessa" Signed inErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Contessa" Signed in Bronze, Stamped Chalk & Vermillion and Sevenarts © 1987 144/375. Very good condition. Measures 20-1/4". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $1,000-$1,See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Elegance" Signed inErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Elegance" Signed in Bronze, Stamped RKP INT CORP © 1980 210/250. Very good condition. Measures 16-1/4". Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Le Mysterious" SignedErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Le Mysterious" Signed in Bronze, Stamped RKP INT CORP © 1980 191/250. Very good condition. Measures 15-1/2". Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "In The Evening"Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "In The Evening" Signed in Bronze, Stamped Fine Arts Acquisitions LTD © 1980 210/300. Very good condition. Measures 20". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $1,000-$1,500)See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Gala" Signed inErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Gala" Signed in Bronze, Stamped Fine Arts Acquisitions LTD © 1980 236/300. Very good condition. Measures 15". Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) circa 1980 polychrome bronzeErté, French (1892-1990) circa 1980 polychrome bronze sculpture, "Gala". Signed, Dated, Fine Arts Acquisitions Ltd and Numbered 129/300. Good condition or better. Measures 15 inches tall and 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erté Bronze "Amazon"Erté, Russian (1892-1990) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Amazon" Signed and Numbered 264/375. Marked Fine Art Acquisitions and dated 1985. Measures 17-1/4" H. Condition: Some rubbing to paint otherwisSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryERTE LIMITED EDITION BRONZE 'KISS OF FIRE' 241/300$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFRY, Rowena (American, 1892-1990). North Michigan in the Tw...$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsErté (FRENCH, 1892–1990) serigraph, "Columbine", pencil signed lower right, printed 1983, limited$150(1 bid)