Sold2019Ernst Stierhof, born 1918 Munich, genre painterErnst Stierhof, born 1918 Munich, genre painter, here: The French image viewer, oil / canvas, signed upper right and dat. 62, elegant, probably French nobleman looks in theatelier at a portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schale Zürich, um 1918. Silber. MeistermarkeSchale Zürich, um 1918. Silber. Meistermarke Baltensperger. Rundliche, fassonierte Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen. Wandung leicht gehämmert. Boden Unterseite mit gravierter Widmung. Meistermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 95 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Norderney. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um1. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 95 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Norderney. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1918. Versch. Formate von ca. 4,5 x 6,5 bis 16,5 x 22 cm. Auf Kt. montiert. Gr.-8°See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Tête-à-Tête, Form 837, Entwurf Else Nowack,Art Déco Tête-à-Tête, Form 837, Entwurf Else Nowack, Fraureuth, um 1918 sehr elegante u. ausgefallene Form. Mokka-Dejeuner bestehend aus sechseckigem Tablett, 2 Tassen mit UT, Kanne, SahnegießerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Ausführung 166''Vase ''Ausführung 166'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1918/19 Rosa Opal, die farblose Deckschicht mit Auflagen aus umsponnenem Faden und drei Batzen aus schwarzviolettem Glas. Unterseite in NadelätzSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1918 Auf hellblauem Opal farblose Deckschicht mit umsponnenem Faden und drei flachgedrückten Ovalnuppen aus opak rotem Glas. Mündungsrand mit opak roter FadenauflaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Ernst Wahliss Um 1910. Wien/Turn-Teplitz.Vase, Ernst Wahliss Um 1910. Wien/Turn-Teplitz. Keramik, reliefiert ausgeformt, braun und goldfarben patiniert. Bezeichnet: rote Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 9483. H 24 cm. - Minime Glasurchips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Levorati(Italienischer Genre- und Porträtmaler. Tätig um 1885-1910 in Venedig) /T/Brustbildnis eines Pfeife rauchenden venezianischen Fischerjungen// Lässig an einem Tisch sitzend, vor ihm einSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 DelicateFRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 Delicate portrait of a profiled lady Oil on wooden panel. 41 x 31.5 cm (F. 50.5 x 42 cm). Rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHER PORTRÄTMALER Tätig um 1900 FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRUTHAHNGRUPPE, naturalistisch bemalt, H 17,5, im BodenTRUTHAHNGRUPPE, naturalistisch bemalt, H 17,5, im Boden Haarriss, ein Schleifstrich, Modellnr. K 527, Entwurf Hulda KREBS-HIMMELSTOSS von 1918, ROSENTHAL, um 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022John Jenkins ACE-35R Fokker DVII Ltn ErnstJohn Jenkins ACE-35R Knights of the Skies, Fokker DVII (OAW), Jasta 4, Beugneux, June 1918, Ltn Ernst Udet, Red and White Top Wing, (1pc) - Mint Condition. Box Excellent. **Additional shipping due toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heims, Ernst M. Eisbär auf Eisscholle. 1918. Aquarell auf Papier, tls. weißgehöht. 36Zoologica Specifica Heims, Ernst M. Eisbär auf Eisscholle. 1918. Aquarell auf Papier, tls. weißgehöht. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert und datiert. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet (dSee Sold Price
Sold2017“IHI” Panel TruckErnst Paul Lehmann Germany - Circa 1918 This is a scarce Lehmann windup. It retains its original cloth sides and works well. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engelbert Lap (Graz 1886 - Innsbruck 1970)Tiroler Gebirgslandschaft im Herbst, um 1924;Farbholzschnitt, 19,3 x 25 cm (Darstellung), aufkaschiert Handsigniert, rückseitig Widmung 1924See Sold Price
Sold2022Teapot, Ernst Dorfner & Cie, HirschTeapot, Ernst Dorfner & Cie, Hirschau, Bavaria, mark 1912-1918, geometric design in Bauhaus style w. by Eva Stricker-Zeisel, c. 1931, teapot ''Form T2'' with decor 232 , chips and traces of use, h. 14See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold202320" Ernst Wahliss Turn Teplitz figurine "Dutch Man and Woman"MANUFACTURE: Ernst Wahliss (Bohemia Austria) NAME: Dutch Man and Woman NUMBER: 1579 YEAR: 1899 - 1918 CONDITION: Exellent. Manufacturing crack under base. HEIGHT: 20 inch / 50 cm WIDTH: 13 inch / 33 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Ernst Wahliss Turn Teplitz Ewer Pitcher #8475MANUFACTURE: Ernst Wahliss (Bohemia Austria) NAME: Ewer Pitcher Jug YEAR: 1899 - 1918 NUMBER: 8475 CONDITION: Handle was reattached. Two minor chips to leave and edge of base. HEIGHT: 11 inch / 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Ernst Wahliss Turn Teplitz art nouveau VaseMANUFACTURE: Ernst Wahliss (Bohemia Austria) NAME: Vase with Girl and Applied Cherries YEAR: 1899 - 1918 NUMBER: 8144 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of leaves. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 16 1/2 inch / 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des KöHannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des Königreichs Hannover (1854-1923) auf einer Portraitphotographie (Vintage, Albuminabzug). Um 1900. Unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold201916" antique Ernst Wahliss Turn Teplitz Ewer PitcherMANUFACTURE: Ernst Wahliss (Bohemia Austria) NAME: Ewer Pitcher Jug YEAR: 1894 - 1918 NUMBER: 514 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 16 inch / 40 cm WIDTH: 6 inch / 15 cm DEEP:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Wahliss Turn Teplitz figurine "Lady with Basket"MANUFACTURE: Ernst Wahliss (Bohemia Austria) SCULPTOR: - NAME: Lady with Basket NUMBER: 1432 YEAR: 1894 - 1918 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 12 inch / 30 cm WIDTH: 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Tschetschorke(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Biedermeierliches Ehepaar Bei den Dargestellten handelt es sich um Eduard Drasdo (1819-1842) und seine Gemahlin, die sich anlässlich ihrer EheSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDWRITTEN LETTER BY MAX PLANCK NOBEL LAUREATEMax Karl Ernst Ludwig Planck (1858-1947) won the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1918. This letter , written to a Professor Dennert, is dated 1912. The postmarked envelope is included. Letter is four panelSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarlach, Ernst Liebespaar. Um 1916/17. Lithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen. 30 x 40 cm (50 x 62,5 cm).€600
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SUBMARINES, SUBMERSIBLES & U-BOATS]. A group of approximately 137 works, MANY FIRST EDITIONS.$200(1 bid)
275 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousersSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsErnst Wahliss Style Art Nouveau Bust of Daphne in Hard Plaster Composition, As-Is$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.1970's Lucite sculpture by Aaronel Deroy Gruber 1918- 2011$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.attributed to IRA MONTE (Spanish b. 1918) A PAINTING, "Birds in a Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJames Cox GalleryAlice (American, 1918 - 2018) & Martin (American, 1916 - 1987) Provensen$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesJames Hughes (American. b 1918) Large River Red Gum Burl Wood Centerpiece Bowl$225(2 bids)