Sold2022Max Neuboeck, Graz 1893 - 1960 Vienna, Still lifeMax Neuboeck Graz 1893 - 1960 Vienna Still life Oil on canvas 71 x 81 cm, with frame 81 x 91 cm Signed & dated (19)34 l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) BACCHANALEBERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) 1874 Liberec (Bohemia) - 1960 Vienna Bacchanale Oil on canvas. 123 x 128 cm (F. 143 x 147 cm). Verso: handwritten inscribed. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lex, Franz: Blick ueber die Burg Greifenstein auf das DonautalLex, Franz : View over the castle Greifenstein to the Danube valley (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right, verso inscribed and titled. 49.5 x 70 cm. // Lex, Franz : Blick ueber die BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAINED BENT BEECHWOOD ROCKING CHILD'S CRADLE MODELA STAINED BENT BEECHWOOD ROCKING CHILD'S CRADLE MODEL 1573, JOSEF KOHN AND JACOB KOHN, FOR J. & J. KOHN, VIENNA, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1895, with closed loop canopy crook continuing into the cradle frame raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICO MAGISTRETTI Four Carimate armchairs for Cassina, Meda.MAGISTRETTI VICO (1920 - 2006) Four Carimate armchairs for Cassina, Meda. 1960. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 58,00 x 74,50 x 48,00. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressedErnst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressed lady, c. 1913/14, H. 30.5 cm. 'Serapis-Fayence', earthenware, polychrome glaze with gold. Marked: Serapis-Fayence Wahliss (red glaze stamp), F. 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Wahliss Large Art Nouveau Pitcher C. 1900Ernst Wahliss (Vienna, Austria C. 1900), porcelain pitcher with Bacchante, has blue Ernst Wahliss crown mark and "4569 Made in Austria", very good condition, 13" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian Parcel Gilt Porcelain ServiceAn Austrian Parcel Gilt Porcelain Service Ernst Wahliss, Vienna, Mid-20th Century comprising 18 dinner plates, 12 luncheon plates and 7 soup bowls, each marked Porzellanhaus/ Ernst Wahliss/ Wien; 37 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two floor lights, c. 1960J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two floor lights, c. 1960, H. 160 cm, D. 50 cm. Metal frame, metal tube, sheet brass, leather cover, cream white shade. ,See Sold Price
Sold2019J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two table lights, c. 1960J. T. Kalmar, Vienna, Two table lights, c. 1960, H. 51 cm, D. 35.5 cm. Cast iron, sheet brass, tubular brass, dark brown leather, fabric shades. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2015ERNST GRANER (German, 1865-1965) St. Stephen's CERNST GRANER (German, 1865-1965)St. Stephen's Church, Vienna and St. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990)TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990) | The dancer Claire Bauroff, Vienna c. 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, over-painted in white, black, brown and grey ink, with tissue paper pSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURIZIO TEMPESTINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.TEMPESTINI MAURIZIO (1908 - 1960) attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood, Vienna straw and upholstered fabric.. Cm 62,00 x 75,00 x 73,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINIOtto sedie mod. 107, Cassina 1960. Legno di palissandro, paglia di Vienna - EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. FRATTINI cm 77x46x44 Provenienza dagli arredi di Villa Galbiati, Varese G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Graner Emperor Franz Joseph on Carriage WCGraner, Ernst (Austrian, 1865-1943), Emperor Franz Joseph in a Carriage in front of the Swiss Gate, Hofburg Palace, Vienna, 1912, watercolor and gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Wahliss Bohemia Pitcherstamped on bottom,Vienna 5728,slight chip on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Wahliss Art Nouveau Figural VaseErnst Wahliss(Austrian, 1837-1900)Art Nouveau Figural Vaseglazed earthenwaremarked "Turn, EW, Vienna / Made in Austria"7 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
2017Vienna Secession style three-seat sofaDenmark, c. 1960, structure in teak wood, upholstery in black leather, capitone, feet with brass finials. Signs of wear. Dim.:79.5x172.5x60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST WAHLISS PERGAMON BUD VASEVienna, Austria, 1st quarter 20th century. Tapered form with small flared rim. Floral decoration on an iridescent green to brownish-red glaze. Marked on the base "Pergamon Vienna" and "EW". 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsCeiling Lamp by JT Kalmar for Kalmar Franken KG, Austria, 1960s-1970s (incl. spare parts)€700
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions3x Wall Lights by JT Kalmar for Kalmar Franken KG, Austria, 1960s-1970s (incl. spare parts)€900
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsNeuester Tachenspieler. Vienna: Wilhelm Hegenauer, ca. 1880...$100
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBERNDT, Freidrich. Non Plus Ultra der Zauberei. Vienna: Alb...$125
7 days LeftPacific AuctionsOSCAR HAMMERSTEIN II SIGNED AGREEMENT, DATED JUNE 2, 1942, WITH COA, BETWEEN PARTIES METRO-GOLWYN-MA$300
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKERNDÖRFFER. Carlo Bosco’s Zauber-Cabinet. Quedlinburg & Le...$100