Sold2023E. BECK 16" TALL BRONZE "FARMER GIVING THANKS" IN 2 COLOR PATINA (EXHIBITED JUNE 1924 GERMAN EXPO)E. BECK 16" TALL BRONZE "FARMER GIVING THANKS" IN 2 COLOR PATINA (EXHIBITED JUNE 1924 GERMAN EXPO) ERNST BECK (1879-1941)See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879 - 1963)Oil on canvas; Untitled (Mediterranean landscape),1934 (framed); Signed; 18 3/4" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Germany bronze, possibly by Ernst Beck, Bucher-WurmGermany bronze, possibly by Ernst Beck, Bucher-Wurm (Book Worm)Height: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Strahalm "Evening Clouds" oil onFranz Strahalm "Evening Clouds" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Franz Strahalm". Canvas: 18.125"H x 24.125"W; Frame: 24.5"H x 30.5"W. Franz Strahalm (American/Austrian, 1879-1935).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Graner Emperor Franz Joseph on Carriage WCGraner, Ernst (Austrian, 1865-1943), Emperor Franz Joseph in a Carriage in front of the Swiss Gate, Hofburg Palace, Vienna, 1912, watercolor and gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Strahalm (TX,Austria,1879-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank Strahalm (Texas, Austrian, 1879 - 1935) NAME: Landscape - Evening Glow (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORIGINAL ARRNEGGER ALPINE PAINTING SIGNEDALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian 1879-1963)Winter in the Dolomites Oil on canvasSigned lower right, verso with W. T. Burger Co. Registry label27.5 inches x 38.5 inches (70 x 99 cm), contained in an attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2019H G Gawthorn (1879-1941) Hull: Britain's CheapestH G Gawthorn (1879-1941) Hull: Britain's Cheapest Port , original poster printed for LNER by Dangerfield 1928 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930-2015): A STERLING SILVER FIGURE 'SPHINX I'Strassacker Kunstguss, S...$4,000
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsLady on the Lakeshore Alois Schram Vienna 1864 – 1919 signed and dated 1901 19th century€900
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Mineral Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, 1998$4,250(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,$1,000(5 bids)