Sold2015Painting, Portrait of Duke Ernst IEuropean School (19th century), "Portrait of Duke Ernst I (Anton Charles Louis of Saxe-Coberg-Gotha, 1784-1844)," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 19"w. Provenance: Estate of E. vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ERNST Von STETTEN PARISIAN MADEMOISELLE PORTRAITVon STETTEN, Carl Ernst, (German, b. 1857): "Lady With Red Fan", Portrait of a Young Parisian Beauty in a Black Hat Holding a Red Fan, Oil/Canvas, 16.25" x 10.75", signed upper right and inscribed "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst von Maydell, drawingErnst von Maydell German/American (1888-1960) 'The Queen-Bee' Mixed media painting on paper 1932 Measurements 8" x 9.5" image size, 15.75" x 15.75" overall Notes A wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON VON SCHEIDEL (1731 - 1801)Portrait of a Dalmatian watercolor. signed. 17 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Good Temp No 3449-972See Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale oil on canvas painting after Anton Von Werner's "Troops Quarters outside Paris"Large scale oil on canvas painting "Troops Quarters outside Paris" after original by Anton Von Werner. 21st century. Overall 47 1/2"h x 60"w. sight size 38"h x 50 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Ernst Von Hayn (1822-1896) Bronze sculpture of a cow signed in casting E.V. HaynAfter Ernst Von Hayn (1822-1896) Bronze sculpture of a cow signed in casting E.V. Hayn. Early 20th century. 10 1/4"h x 15 1/4"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze of begging dachshund by Ernst von HaynBronze of begging dachshund by Ernst von Hayn6.75" tallErnst von Hayn(source: auction.fr) Ernst von Hayn (1822-1896) was hired as an officer and Marshal of Prince Frederick of Wurttemberg, born on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTON VON WERNER (D.1915) CHARCOAL DRAWINGFramed charcoal drawing with colored chalk and watercolor washes on paper, Passing a Note, signed lower right A. Werner (Anton Von Werner, Germany, 1843-1915), sight: approx 12.25"h, 8.75"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON VON BEUST (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE OilANTON VON BEUST (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas: 13 x 15 1/4 in. Framed; verso labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Head Study depicting a Hound Height 14 inches.* A Head Study depicting a Hound ernst von hayn (1822-1896) on a wooden plaque. Height 14 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Feldmarschall Von Hindenburg Bronze PlaqueAntique Bronze plaque with silvered finish. Paul Ludwig Hans Anton Von Beneckendorff und Von Hindenburg was a German general and statesman who led the Imperial German Army during World War I and laterSee Sold Price
Sold20191767 Claudian Rome German Ignaz Wurz Kayserberg Moralis1767 Claudian Rome German Ignaz Wurz Kayserberg Moralis 5v A fine collection of 18th century books including works of Claudius Claudian, Ignaz Wurz - a Jesuit priest, and Josef Anton von Kayserberg. ISee Sold Price
2018Tibetan Tales Derived from Indian Sources. 1926.Title: Tibetan Tales Derived from Indian Sources. 1926. Author: Translated from the Tibetan of the Kahgyur, and from the German into English by W.R.S. Ralston; F. Anton von Schiefner, trans. PublishinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelainRosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelain plateSuperb painting on porcelain Rosenthal marked Germany Baby Stuart von Anton van Dick. 1599-1641. Pinakothek Superb Turin. 8x6.25 inches image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des KöHannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des Königreichs Hannover (1854-1923) auf einer Portraitphotographie (Vintage, Albuminabzug). Um 1900. Unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs,Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs, lim., 929/2.002 Expl., Mohair-Plüsch, Porzellan, eingestickte Künstlersign. u. Knopfmarke, mit Zertifikat u. Ovp, in Glasschaukasten, H. c. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright, Wasmuth Print, Plate XII, Von ErnstLithograph from the Wasmuth portfolio, plate XIII, Gedruckt and Verlegt Von Ernst Wasmuth, Berlin. Embossed SLL. 9"h x 20"w and 19.5"h x 28.75"w framedSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAfter Anton Raphael Mengs (1728-1779) and Anton von Maron (1733-1808)$400(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONERNST VON DELIUS handsigned original B/W photo Ernst von Delius in an Auto Union, 17.5x13cm German€240
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION 1936, mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos among it Hans Stuck in an Auto Union type C,€90