Sold2015ERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su telaERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su tela "figura", autentica su foto. Anno 1991 Misure: cm 35 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Il ciuccio, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Large ceramic vase decorated with figures of Chinese soldier,Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Large ceramic vase decorated with figures of Chinese soldier, woman, and child in shades of brown, green, red, and yellow on a white background under showcase. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Ricordo del Palio d'agosto, 1977Inchiostro e matite su carta (pagina del Radio Corriere), cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Volto, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI, MatteoERNESTO TRECCANI (1920 - 2009) Matteo 1968 Oil on canvas 50 x 35 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte 32, Milan (label and stamp on the reverse) Private collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI, Multiple lotERNESTO TRECCANI (1920 - 2009) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Untitled Litograph, ed. 74/150 50 x 35 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Untitled Litograph, ed. 91/150 35 x 50 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI (Italy, 1920-2009), "Piccolo Fiore"., Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height withERNESTO TRECCANIItaly, 1920-2009"Piccolo Fiore". Daum Nancy, France, Circa 1970. Signed lower left. Mounted on a silver metal stand.Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height with standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (attrib.) (Italian 1920-2009) Mother and ChildErnesto Treccani (attrib.) (Italian 1920-2009) Mother and Child, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed, Creased, Image Size 23 1/2 x 17 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani, Line FiguresErnesto Treccani, Line Figures (Italian, 1920-2009), lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 88/100 and dated 1981. Certificate of Authenticity verso Overall: 20-1/2"h x 15"w Sight: 19"h x 13-1/2"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNESTO TRECCANI Face.Face. Oil on canvas . Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNESTO TRECCANI Face.Face. Oil on canvas . Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Lot of six wall lamps model "Mania". Produced byVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Lot of six wall lamps model "Mania". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1963. Shades in opal plastic and structure in enamelled metal. (cm d 28; cm d 22) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina,Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1960. Seat and back in straw, green painted wooden structure. (70x74x70 cm.) (defects) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano, 1920 - 2006) «ATOLLO» TABLE LAMP, WHITE LASCQUEREDVico Magistretti (Milano, 1920 - 2006) «ATOLLO» TABLE LAMP, WHITE LASCQUERED METAL LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO ATOLLO in metallo smaltato nei toni del bianco Adesivo del produtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Treccani, Ink and w/c Portrait StudiesErnest Treccani, Italian (1920 - 2009) Ink and watercolor on paper "Portrait Studies". Unsigned. Measures 22-1/4" x 16-3/4", mat measures 24-1/2" x 18-1/2". Condition: Toning, light creases. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum 'Piccolo Fiore' Glass Plaque on StandDaum art glass sculptured plaque by Ernesto Treccani (Italy, Born 1920), signed lower right and numbered on verso 92/150. Mounted on silver tone plinth. Measures 12"H x 8.25"W x .75"D; plinth 13.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO ULRICHLampada a sospensione anni '40. Ottone cm 134x51 L. Scacchetti, "Guglielmo Ulrich", Milano 2009, p. 475 A CEILIGN LAMP BY G. ULRICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiTavolino Metallo laccato e decorato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, 1950 ca. cm 49x101x51 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Fornasetti. La bottega fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009, p. 389.See Sold Price
Sold2021Curt Frankenstein (American, 1920-2009) 'VIPs' EtchingCurt Frankenstein (American, 1920-2009) 'VIPs' Etching Undated, signed, titled and #14/50 lower margin, depicting human faces on bird figures; together with Louise YochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lostAlfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lost wax casting. Italy, 1920. Signed “A. Pina ”on the bronze bottom right side. (h cm 52; h toSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ADOLFO WILDT (Milano 1868-1931) Mimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in Fiume€190
5 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920s Chinese / Tibetan Shanxi Porcelain & Silvered Metal Monkey Opium Pipe$25(1 bid)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.PAUL JONES, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1920CA$6,000