Sold2023Ernest Frederick Meyer Antique American Impressionist Newcomb Macklin Frame Oil PaintingAntique American landscape oil painting by Ernest Frederick Meyer (1863 - 1952). Oil on board. Signed. Framed in a classic Newcomb macklin impressionist frame. Please see all images for condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Meyer (American 1863-1952) double sided o/bErnest Meyer (American 1863-1952) double sided o/b study- one side featuring interior with men playing ping pong, Reverse is equistrian scene estate stamped and identifed 15 x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Meyer. Winter Scene, oil on canvasErnest Frederick Meyer (American, 1863-1952). Signed "Er. Meyer" ll, 10 x 14 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST MEYER (New York/Connecticut, 1863-1952),ERNEST MEYERNew York/Connecticut, 1863-1952Continental street scene. Signed lower right "E. Meyer".Oil on board, 7" x 7.5". Framed 14" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST FREDERICK MEYER (New York/Connecticut,ERNEST FREDERICK MEYERNew York/Connecticut, 1863-1952Fall landscape. Signed lower right “E. Meyer”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 25” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Haskell (American/Connecticut, 1876-1925)Ernest Haskell (American/Connecticut, 1876-1925) , "The Sunday World, July 19th", 1896, lithograph, initialed and dated in plate, from The New York Sunday Journal, sheet 18 1/4 in. x 12 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Fiene, (2) botanical paintingsErnest Fiene, (2) botanical paintings, Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965), Thistle and Queen Annes Lace, gouache on paper, each signed "E. Fiene" on bottom, each 19.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 26.5"h x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE W. DREW (American 1875-1968) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Homestead," 20TH CENTURY,GEORGE W. DREW (American 1875-1968) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Homestead," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "George W. Drew," titled on an old paper label on reverse; 14" x 20", framed 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pop Art Abstract Ernest Posey Oil Painting RAREVintage American abstract painting by Ernest Posey (1937 - 2007). Oil on canvas, circa 1970. Signed. Unframed. Image size, 20"L x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carolyn Meyer, San Francisco highway paintingCarolyn Meyer, San Francisco highway painting, Carolyn Meyer (American, 20th c.), "Ice Cream Sky", 2005, oil on canvas, signed "Carolyn Meyer", titled, and dated verso, 18"squ (canvas), 23"squ (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Albert; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas board, Surf. Signed l.r. Ernest Albert N.A. Inscribed and labeled on reverse; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Frederick Meyer (1863 - 1952) New York, Connecticut.Ernest Frederick Meyer (1863 - 1952) New York, Connecticut. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 19" x 24" Size: 20" x15.5 " signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Private Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revington Arthur American Connecticut Modernist artist oil painting signedRevington Arthur American Connecticut Modernist artist oil painting signed, titled"The Ballet Class", Babcock Galleries label, 25 x30".Revington Arthur was born in Glenbrook, Connecticut in 1908. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MEYER LIEBERMANMeyer Frank Lieberman (American, 1923-2013) mixed media (pen, ink and color pencil) painting on paper, Eye to Eye, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Titled lower to the center. Inscribed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Kenyon Signed American Modernist Rural Connecticut Landscape PaintingWatercolor on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 14L x 9H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965) Antique American Modernist Immigrant Family Portrait Rare Oil PaintingAntique American modernst oil painting by Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965). Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Parton (1845-1933) Near Wilford SurreyThis is an original oil on canvas painting by American artist Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The painting is titled on a label on the back, "Near Wilford Surrey". Created circa 1890 the painting measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest L. Biddle (20th C, American) PaintingErnest L. Biddle (20th C, American) Painting. Pennsylvania Regionalism, Quarry Scene. Size: 41.5 x 31.5 x 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2021MEYER - AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF PAINTINGMeyer - American 20th Century - Circa 1950's Native American Indian Chief Painting. Entitled: My people are hungry. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Ochtman Framed Oil Painting "Early Autumn"Leonard Ochtman (American, Connecticut, 1854-1934) Framed Oil Painting on Canvas Entitled "Early Autumn" of Fall Landscape and Figure Walking a Dirt Road. Framed in Period Carved Gilt Wood Frame. 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest van Leyden, multimedia paintingErnest van Leyden, multimedia painting, Ernst van Leyden (American/Dutch, 1892-1969), Abstract Collage,1960, paper and painted canvas laid on board, signed lower right "Leyden", 17"h x 20"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus 1906 - 1990 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) Florida HighwaymenBeautiful Floridian coast Painting from American Artist Albert Ernest Backus. Measures: 24 x 30 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection Punta Gorda Florida. The work is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Large Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Ernest De Nagy (1881 - 1952)Antique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Ernest De Nagy (1881 - 1952). Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 20L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ATKINS - ABSTRACT BOAT HARBOR PAINTINGDavid Atkins - American NY Connecticut b1910 - Modernist Abstract Painting of a Harbor with Surrounding Boats. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
Jun 03The Art's WorldALBERT BACKUS - SEWALL'S POINT - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,500
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRY RUSSELL BALLINGER OIL PAINTING SHORE FISHERMAN Harry Russell Ballinger American,$1,400