Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. ABase di lampada in vetro Crepuscolo con anelli applicati. Montatura in ottone. Diametro cm 18, altezza cm 23, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier. Vetrai di Murano 1866 - 1972, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1937 ca.Grande vaso troncoconico serie Con Applicazioni in vetro soffiato iridato con cordoli applicati lavorati a caldo. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 30, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1936 ca,A truncated pyramid triangular glass bowl with crests applied and decorated with gold leaf. Height 12,5 cm, diameter 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1935 ca,A light blue oval vase with inclusions made whist hot without fusion and crested handles. Height 24 cm Hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier,Barovier e Toso Murano two wall lampsErcole Barovier, due lampade da parete in vetro soffiato cordonato. Struttura in metallo argentato. 1930 ca.Dimensioni: h 53 x 10 x 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetroErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetro opalescente iridato a forma di conchiglia. Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1940 ca (cm 30x13x10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier 1889-1972Barovier & Toso, Murano 1963 caGrande vaso serie Intarsio a sezione ovale con decoro di tessere in forma di losanga verdi e bolle sommerse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Barovier Toso Graffito Barbarico Opaco VaseA Barovier and Toso Murano Venetian art glass vase, by Ercole Barovier (1889-1974). Graffito barbarico opaco design. Produced 1952. Internally decorated with gold leaf interspersed with blue glass. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER MURANO 1960 ca. PIATTOin vetro soffiato serie “porpora” decoro policromo e foglia d’oro. Firma sotto la base Prod. Barovier&Toso, diametro cm 30 -in blown glass "purple" series polychrome decoration and gold leaf. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ercole BarovierLampada da terra Vetro di Murano, ottone. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1940 ca. h cm 184, diam. base cm 35, diam. diffusore cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier,Specchiera in vetro di Murano a torchon con inclusioni in oro e cimasa in ottone. Prod. Barovier&Toso, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 78x82x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Vase GraffitoErcole Barovier Barovier & Toso, Murano Vase Graffito lattimo e oro. Draft 1969. Clear glass with inclusions of air bubbles and gold foil inclusions. Applied threads of opaque white glass. conical shaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Zylindervase mit FischenSeltene Zylindervase mit Fischen Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, um 1940 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas mit eingestochenen Luftblasen, formgeblasen. Kräftig reliefierter Dekor: stilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Oriente''Vase ''Oriente'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1940 Farbloses Glas. Wellenförmig eingeschmolzene, mit schwarzvioletten Fäden konturierte mehrfarbige Bandglasstäbe über fein gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Intarsio''Vase ''Intarsio'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1961 - 1963 Farbloses dickwandiges Glas mit eingeschmolzenen dreieckigen Glasplättchen in Grün und Blau. Im Querschnitt oval. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Ercole Barovier (design), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1940 Colorless glass, with fused multicolored ribbon glass rods over finely cracked silver foil. H. 21,5 cm Lit.: Ercole Barovier 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Intarsio'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier &Vase ''Intarsio'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1961 - 1963 Farbloses dickwandiges Glas mit eingeschmolzenen dreieckigen Glasplättchen in Rot und Rauchgrau. Im Querschnitt rund.See Sold Price
Sold2015Flaschenvase ''canne policrome''Flaschenvase ''canne policrome'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1956 Farbloses Glas mit farbiger Band- und Fadeneinschmelzung. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: Barovier & Toso murano. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Efeso''Vase ''Efeso'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1964 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit kobaltblauer Pulvereinschmelzung. Mündung achtpassig gewellt. H. 23,5 cm Lit.: A. Dorigato,See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Ercole Barovier Murano Blown Glass Grosse Costolature VaseDESCRIPTION: Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso Murano Blown Glass Grosse Costolature Vase 1940s. Of upright shell form, with a wavy rim, textured vertical ribbed body and circular foot, in colorlessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Schalen ''A Grosse Costolature''Zwei Schalen ''A Grosse Costolature'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1942 Farbloses bzw. schwarzviolettes Glas, frei geblasen und geformt, irisiert. Kleine Schale auf der UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long neck vase ''Aborigeni''Long neck vase ''Aborigeni'' Ercole Barovier (design), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with powder fusion. H. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier and Toso Murano Efeso BowlErcole Barovier for Barovier and Toso Murano Efeso Bowl in brownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Cased Glass Vase by BarovierThick walled striped orange glass vase with gold flecks, spiraling scalloping, of overall triangular shape, by Ercole Barovier for Barovier e Toso, Murano, Italy, circa 1950. Height 12 in, side of triSee Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Specchio da parete Cristallo molato e specchiato, struttura in metallo cromato e€1,200
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$400(1 bid)
May 25Fortune Auction GalleryPr. of Vintage Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Silver Aventurine Lamps$200
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of Murano Glass DANCERS Figures, Manner of Barovier & Toso$200