Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Pair of 'Lenti' Table Lampscirca 1940for Barovier & Toso, glass with...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Pair of 'Lenti' Table Lamps circa 1940 for Barovier & Toso, glass with gold foil inclusions height 31 3/4in (80.5cm); diameter 16in (40.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Bernd GoeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barovier & Toso, Murano glass vaseA mid 20th century Barovier & Toso, Murano glass vase, possibly Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) Rotellati pattern. Oval shape with repetitious floral medallion pattern of red, white and green on a colorleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Prototype Vasecirca 1935for Ferro Toso Barovier, blow...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Prototype Vase circa 1935 for Ferro Toso Barovier, blown and applied glass with internal decoration height 12in (30.5cm); width 8 3/4in (22cm) This lot is suSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Rare Zebracirca 1933for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., glass inte...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Rare Zebra circa 1933 for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., glass internally decorated with white, green and gold powders, applied with dark green, paper label 'made italySee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Intarsio Vasecirca 1965for Barovier & Toso, fused glass tesseraeheig...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Intarsio Vase circa 1965 for Barovier & Toso, fused glass tesserae height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Attilia Dorigatu, 'Ercole Barovier 1889See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier large A Mugnoni vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Ferro Toso Barovier large A Mugnoni vase Murano, Italy, circa 1938 clear thick glass with applied bulges and bubbles unmarked 12"dia x 14 1/4"h Literature: For similarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) A Spina Vase1958-75forErcole Barovier (1889-1974) A Spina Vase 1958-75 for Barovier & Toso, fused glass tesserae, engraved 'Barovier + Toso Murano' height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Efeso Table Lamp circa 1965for Barovier & Toso, internally decorated...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Efeso Table Lamp circa 1965 for Barovier & Toso, internally decorated glass, remnants of Barovier & Toso paper label height 15 1/4in (39cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm) This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER Table lamp base, Athena CattedraleTable lamp base, Athena Cattedrale series, Barovier & Toso, 1964. Chromed metal and Murano glass.. Cm 18,00 x 42,00 x 18,00. Literature: Dorigato A., Ercole Barovier ,1889-1974, Marsilio editore, 1998See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Tigercirca 1928for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., applied glass w...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Tiger circa 1928 for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., applied glass with an iridescent surface height 7in (18cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm) Footnotes: Literature Marina BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) Monumental AborigeniErcole Barovier (1889-1974) Monumental Aborigeni Vase circa 1954 model no. 24099, for Barovier & Toso, internally decorated glass, paper label 'BAROVIER & TOSO MURANO 24099 MADE IN ITALY' height 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier Eugeneo Animali FantasticiBarovier & Toso, Italy, 1951. Green iridized glass. Literature: Ercole Barovier 1889-1974: Vetraio Muranese, Dorigato, pg. 92 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pg. 98. 5.5"h x 8.5"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Aventurine Vasecirca 1925for Vetreria Artistica Barov...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974); ATTRIBUTED TO Aventurine Vase circa 1925 for Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., blown and applied glass, internally decorated with aventurine height 9 3/8in (24cm); diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Intarsio Table Lampcirca 1960for Barovier & Toso, polychrome glass, ...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Intarsio Table Lamp circa 1960 for Barovier & Toso, polychrome glass, brass overall height 31in (79cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature Marina Barovier, 'Art of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Large Zebrato Vasecirca 1950for Barovier & Toso, glass internally de...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Large Zebrato Vase circa 1950 for Barovier & Toso, glass internally decorated with gold foil height 11in (28cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Attilia DorigatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Barovier Toso Graffito Barbarico Opaco VaseA Barovier and Toso Murano Venetian art glass vase, by Ercole Barovier (1889-1974). Graffito barbarico opaco design. Produced 1952. Internally decorated with gold leaf interspersed with blue glass. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Lenti Table Lampcirca 1940for Barovier & Toso, glass with gold inclu...ERCOLE BAROVIER (1889-1974) Lenti Table Lamp circa 1940 for Barovier & Toso, glass with gold inclusions, brass height 35in (89cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso spiralErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso, spiral table lamps, pair, Murano, Italy, 1950s, swirled white and transparent glass, wood gondola bases, shades not included, glass portion: 4"dia x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier (1889-1972) table lamps, pair glassErcole Barovier (1889-1972), table lamps, pair, Murano, Italy, 1950s, textured glass with controlled air bubbles and gold leaf inclusions, unsigned, shades not included, glass only: 6.25"dia x 16.5"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200
4 days LeftSuperego srlMurano Glass Vase Primavera Model by Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso€300
3 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LErcole Barovier Specchio da tavolo con orologio Toso e Barovier€500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$400(1 bid)