Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019EQUIPO CRÓNICA - Rafael Solbes and Manolo Valdés -EQUIPO CRÓNICA Rafael Solbes and Manolo Valdés, 1964-1981 “Homenaje a Picasso”See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN GORIN. Collage on cardboard. Signed. 1964JEAN GORIN (Saint-Émilien-de-Blain, 1899 - Niort, 1981). Collage su cartone intitolato ''COMPOSITION PLASTIQUE - VARIATION N. 7''. Firmato, intitolato e datato 1964 sul retro. In cornice. Mis. Lung.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981) UntitledAntonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981) Untitled 1964, pencil signed and dated, inscribed '3 er stado' (third stage), 'Prueba de Artista' (artist's proof). Xylocollage (xylograph printed with collage eleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Berni - Ramona en EspañaLot 47 Antonio Berni Argentinian (1905-1981) Ramona en España (1964) xylocollage-relief on paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 15/25 image: 32 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEMANIA Raro ed estremamente ricercato crografo automatico con cassa tonneau in acciaio, quadranteMarchio: Lemania Modello: R.A.N. (Royal Australian Navy) Anno: 1981 Quadrante: Nero Cassa N°: 11015 - 2 - 94, 6645 - 66 - 071 - 8382 Movimento: Automatico Cal: 5100 Materiale: Acciaio Cinturino: NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand Lampada a sospensione mod. 2259/2Struttura in ottone e diffusori in cristallo molato e parzialmente satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia R. Aloi, L arredamento moderno, p. 69, Hoepli, 1964; F. Deboni, Fontana ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Blue "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Blown and streaked blue glass sculpture depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964 approx. 19x8.5x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniBed Brass fusion, lacquered metal. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, 1964 ca. 124x183x197 cm Literature: Literature: Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, settima serie, Hoepli, Milano, 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo,Coppia di poltrone mod. Nastro con struttura in canapa di Manila laccata e rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Italia, 1964. cm 73x78x66 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Yrjo KukkapuroDue poltrone articolate e girevoli mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 90x78x90 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1964 (lower left) watercolor on paper 23" x 31" (58 cm x 79 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, London The 1960s witnessed Vicente Manansala emerge as the leading artist â€See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO (Monasterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed andEDUARDO NARANJO (Monesterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 64 x 49 cm; 65 x 50 cm (frame). The eighties was a perSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
1186 Lots AwayBidhausValencia by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 48 pieces$10
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo€1,000
6 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteTomaso Buzzi DRAWING IDEA FOR THE MIRACLE OF SAINT FRANCESCA ROMANA€150
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsE.T. The Extra-Terrestrial | Elliott 1981 Kuwahara BMX Bike Made for Production and Used in$10,000
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersHASBRO GI Joe 1964 Talking GI Jo Doll and Footlocker with pictured Accessories$90
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
7 days LeftBedford Art GalleryAndy Warhol: Marilyn Leo Castelli Gallery Invitation Marilyn, 1981$1,500