Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, St Superficie bianca, 1961Incisione; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 70 cm; Tiratura 50; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Non numerata; Edizioni Del Deposito, Genova; Certificato di autenticità . Engraving; Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, EstroflessioneEnrico Castellani Estroflessione Italy, 1968molded plastic11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) This work is from the edition of 1000 published by Achille Mauri Editore, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) TrousENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) Trous 1996 quattro tavole calcografiche cm 30x30 di Enrico Castellani firmate, datate e numerate e testi poetici di Emilio Villa esemplare 37/75 Edizione Proposte d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Castellani, EstroflessioneEnrico Castellani Estroflessione 1968molded plastic 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) This work is from the edition of 1000 published by Achille Mauri Editore, Milan. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Umberto Mastroianni (FontanaSuperficie bianca rilievo su carta, cm 50 x 43_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Mastroianni_x000B__x000B_White surface_x000B_Relief on paper, cm 50 x 43_x000B_Signed lower right_x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022CASTELLANI: GOLD AND ENAMEL 'MILLEFIORI' BROOCH AND SEVEN GOLD BEADS, CIRCA 1860CASTELLANI: GOLD AND ENAMEL 'MILLEFIORI' BROOCH AND SEVEN GOLD BEADS, CIRCA 1860 The circular brooch with a central putto amongst flowers with white, blue and red enamel, within a ropetwist and blue eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati "Silence Stone" Oil & Sand PaintingEnrico Donati (Italy/New York: 1909 - 2008) abstract expressionist oil and sand painting on canvas titled "Silence Stone". Hand signed, titled and dated to verso. Dated: 1986. Measures: 40" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013"Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013", oil on canvas size: 59 x 59" Enrico Ghinato is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1957. After moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Castellani Micro Mosaic 18k Yellow Gold PinCastellani Micro Mosaic 18k Yellow Gold Pin, Signed Circa: 1870s Country of Origin: Italy Diameter: 1.30" Total Weight: 11 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMONDENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND 'SEAWEED' BRACELET Consisting of a textured gold twisted cuff design with double hinged opening and clasp containing 15 pear mixed cut emeralds, 17 pSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaEnrico Castellani (1930-2017) Superficie bianca, 2006 Acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, titled and€150,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GETULIO ALVIANI (Udine 1939-Milano 2018) Superficie a Testura Vibratile. Rotazione 1.2.3.4.€20,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEnrico Brandani (1914-1979), Noah's arc, oil on panel 70 x 40 cm. (27.5 x 15 3/4 in.), Frame: 88 x€400
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ENRICO MANERA JULIUS CAESAR JCM BLACK RESIN AND BRASS SCULPTURE,$500
54 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir JamesSee Sold Price