Sold2023ARNAU ALEMANY (Barcelona, 1948). "Last train to Cincinati", 1986. Oil on panel. Signed in the lowerARNAU ALEMANY (Barcelona, 1948). "Last Train to Cincinati", 1986. Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 60 x 80 cm; 68 x 88 cm (frame). Arnau Alemany began his training at the School oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Whitcomb Thompson (American 1882 - 1948)Oil on canvas. The Return of Day. Signed lower right. Image 25 in h. x 30 in w. Framed 32 in. h. x 56 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Whitcomb Thompson (American/Florida)Walter Whitcomb Thompson (American/Florida, 1882-1948), "Bloody Marsh and the Little White Bridge, Saint Simons Island, Georgia", 1939, oil on board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en veSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Johan Ferdinand Preis (1882-1943), "Female DecoAfter Johan Ferdinand Preis (1882-1943), "Female Deco Dancer," late 20th c., patinated bronze #A7255, with a button mark "J. B. Deposee Bronze Garantie, Paris" on a stepped highly figured marble base,See Sold Price
Sold202267075: Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Patinated bronze 13-1/2 inches (34.3 cm) on a 6 inch stand Ed. 1/10 Signed: R. WlericSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Rosin (b. 1948) for Studio Rosin female torsoDino Rosin (b. 1948) for Studio Rosin, female torso sculpture, Murano, Italy, transparent, glass, black glass, colorful glass, signed "Dino Rosin" with "Studio Rosin Murano Venezia Made in Italy" papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOS CONTES AND DEUX CONTES, R. REVENTOS & PICASSODOS CONTES AND DEUX CONTES, RAMON REVENTOS-PABLO PICASSO, 1947-1948. Albor, Paris-Barcelona. Limited edition "Don Contes" number 82 of 250, "Duex Contes" number 206 of 250. 13 inches x 10.25 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Elliott Bates, Am. 1882-1920, Smoke Near Arkville,Roy Elliott Bates (Am. 1882-1920) Smoke Near Arkville, Catskills, c. 1918 Oil on board, framed Signed l.r., "Town near Arkville, Catskills, about 1918 or 19 - Forest fire" inscribed on verso 13 7/16"See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN OIL PAINTING FEMALE DANCER BY JAMINI ROYTempera on board painting by Jamini Roy, 1887 to 1972, Indian artist, one of the most famous pupils of Abanindranath Tagore. The artwork depicts a dancing woman. Signature flattened-out style influencSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Corner furniture, 1948-1949. Walnut wood. Use marks. MissingPERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Corner unit, 1948-1949. Walnut wood. Use marks. Faults in the upholstery of the top. Wear to the underside. In need of restoration. Provenance: House in Llavaneras (BSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Sideboard-bookcase, 1948-1949. Ember wood. Keyholes and ornamentsPERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Sideboard-bookcase, 1948-1949. Ember wood. Raffia fronts. Keyholes and ornaments in gilt metal. Use marks. Needs refinishing. A small star-shaped ornament is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Roy Lichtenstein BooksTwo Roy Lichtenstein BooksTwo Roy Lichtenstein Books one titled, The Prince of Roy Lichtenstein, a Catalog Raisonne 1948-1993, First Edition; and Brushstrokes Four Decades. Used condition. Largest booSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Pair of lamps, 1948-1949. Wrought iron base and painted brassPERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Pair of lamps, 1948-1949. Wrought iron base and painted brass lampshades. Electrified. With marks of use. Needs to be reworked. Provenance: House in Llavaneras (BarceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP MARÃA DE MARTÃN I GASSÓ (1948). "STILL LIFE WITH BOOKS", 1954.Oil on canvas.Signed and dated. 60 x 73 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CASANOVA Y ESTORACH (1847-1896). "MAN'S PORTRAIT".Oil on canvas.Signed twice with a stamped seal.With flaws on the paint layer and damages on the frame.45 x 36.5 cm; 66 x 59 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) Mother and Child, 1948, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. 11 x 8.75 in. image size 19.75 x 15.25 in. as framed Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE WITH GLASSLEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE BASE WITH GLASS TOP. SIGNED LEELA. FROM THE ROY HOFHEINZ ESTATE. Height: 29.75 in. by Width: 66 in. by Depth: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hassall (Walmer, 1868 - London, 1948)John Hassall (Walmer, 1868 - London, 1948) "Barcelone Sejour d'Hiver" (Winter stay in Barcelona) Original poster made in 1906. 130 x 98,5 cm. Published by "Affiches Barral Hermanos". 94, Paseo de GracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Barbier (French, 1882-1932). Exceptional Watercolor on Paper, Art Deco Period, FemaleGeorges Barbier (French,1882-1932). Art deco period watercolor and ink on paper depicting a draped female figure. The lower panel, also watercolor and ink on paper, depicting mermaid figures. Both mouSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "WOMAN IN THE GARDEN", ca. 1888-1889.€10,000
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RELIEF AFTER CLASSICAL MODELS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY.€400
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ENRIC GALWEY (1864-1931). "SUNSET".€600
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). Study for female figures.€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)OLEGUER JUNYENT SANS (1876-1958). "MAN'S PORTRAIT", 1948.€80
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions70317: An Ancient Dogon Figure Mali, c. 1400-1600 AD $1,500
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExceptional Stravinsky TLS Mentioning Everybody including Debussy!$250
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€600(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LATE 19TH CENTURY, CATALAN SCHOOL. PROBABLY MART? ALSINA'S WORKSHOP "OFFICIAL PORTRAIT OF THE WAR€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€130(2 bids)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)EMBROIDERY ‘MADONNA HOLDING CHILD JESUS IN HER ARMS', 16TH - 17TH CENTURY.€150(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DUTCH DINING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY.€300