Sold2020An English George III Silver Basket.An English George III Silver Basket. Oval footed basket with a ribbed and engraved interior and coordinating handle. Hallmarked for London, 1802 and Thomas Wallis II 4.5" x 14" x 10.5" Wt: 27.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Silver Plated Table ItemsComprising a Rogers kettle on stand, a Sheffield Silver Co covered sugar bowl and cream jug, hand-hammered Italian handled basket, an English silver oval footed galleried double handled tray. Tray, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ASSORTED ENGLISH AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BON-BON BASKETS. Two English, shapedTHREE ASSORTED ENGLISH AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BON-BON BASKETS. Two English, shaped circular, footed, with pierced decoration; American, by Towle Co., oval with bail handle. - Largest, D: 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Hollow Ware.Includes an English silver oval footed tray - London city stamps, date letter of 1800, maker's mark of William Bateman?, and duty mark of King George III (1786-1821); a Towle sterling punch ladle withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch 833 Silver Oval Reticulated Footed BasketDutch 833 Silver Oval Reticulated Footed Basket, 11 1-4" long, 7 3-4" w, 4 1-4" high, no mono, 13.55 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Reticulated Oval Basket, 11" wide.English Silver Reticulated Oval Basket, 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III English Silver Salver.A George III English Silver Salver. Oval footed salver with reeded rim, engraved leaves and vines along the interior and a wider border of engraved floral decoration along the perimeter of the well. CSee Sold Price
Sold20191882 TIFFANY & CO ENGLISH SILVERPLATE FOOTED TRAYAntique English silver plated oval footed serving platter dish crafted by Hawkesworth, Eyre & Co (Charles Hawkesworth & John Eyre), Sheffield to be retailed by Tiffany & Company. Platter with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED OVAL SERVING TRAYSPAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED FOOTED OVAL SERVING TRAYS HAVING LEAF DESIGN SCROLLED HANDLES WITH GADROON AND RETICULATED GALLERY ACCENTED BY A SEGMENTED FAUX TORTOISESHELL PLATEAU; 6"H X 26"W X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED FOOT OVAL SERVING TRAYSPAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED FOOTED OVAL SERVING TRAYS HAVING LEAF DESIGN SCROLLED HANDLES WITH GADROON AND RETICULATED GALLERY ACCENTED BY A SEGMENTED FAUX TORTOISE SHELL PLATEAU; 6"H X 26"W X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020An English George III Silver Salver.An English George III Silver Salver. Oval footed salver with an engraved border and crest. Hallmarked for London, John Crouch and Thomas Hannam and 1793 1" x 9 3/4" x 7" Wt: 13.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling silver reticulated bowl and basket1) J.E. Caldwell sterling silver reticulated bowl with beaded edge, 2) English sterling silver reticulated oval sugar basket, maker WP, 6 in. L. x 5 in. D., 5 in. H. over handle; 13.10 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021An English Victorian Silver Basket.An English Victorian Silver Basket. Footed silver basket with lattice and foliate decorated border. Hallmarked for London, 1891 1 7/8" x 5 1/4" Wt: 3.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Basket & Glass/Silver Mustard PotEnglish sterling silver reticulated, oval-form basket [2 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches], 3.93 ozt. and a glass mustard pot with silver cover [4 1/2 x 2 3/4 x 1 7/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021S.Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Repousse BasketS.Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Repousse Basket, footed oval form with bail handle, decorated in an overall pattern of floral repousee on a textured ground. Stamped Kirk and Son Co, 925/1000. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Chrichton Brothers Silver Basket.An English Chrichton Brothers Silver Basket. Handled filigree oval basket decorated with flowers throughout is marked for London, Chrichton Brothers and 1915 2" x 7" x 6" Wt: 9.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Small Silver Table ItemsSterling silver and silver plated, including a set of four Gorham circular footed baskets, sterling napkin rings, English silver small round dish, baby rattle, match covers, Blackington leaf form dishSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Oval BoxHallmarked WC, London, 1909, pierced flower basket motif lid. Together with a group of sterling silver and silver plated glass bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SILVER FOOTED BASKETEarly 20th c. 800-Silver Oval Bowl, having a shaped reticulated rim with floral swags, center with repousse putti decoration, engraved rim cartouche "Rome, March 3, 1925, EGE", set on four floral andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German .800 Silver Footed Basket.A German .800 Silver Footed Basket. Together with a German .800 filigree silver oval dish, a pair of .800 silver napkin rings, a Hanau silver shoe with goldwash interior and an .800 silver cherub drivSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SILVER BOX WITH PORTRAIT MEDALLION.Hallmarks for Birmingham, 1908 by Walker and Hall. Oval footed box with decorative lid rim and an enameled portrait of a woman on the lid. 1.75"h. 3.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Desk Set, Christofle Paperweight12 inch inkwell desk set, 2 ink well bottles, center stamp or sanding lidded box...oval footed tray..mark on base identifies as Exeter origin.....4 inch Star paperweight marked ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Georgian Style Silverplated Meat DomeEnglish Georgian Style Silver plated Meat Dome, footed oval form with gadrooned border and applied handles, fitted with well and tree platter, the dome engraved with an armorial, with branch handle. DSee Sold Price
Sold20226 pcs Old Sheffield & Close Plate, incl. Centerpiece, Baskets, & Grape Shears6 antique Old Sheffield silver plate and Close Plated table Items. Includes one (1) wirework oval footed basket with braided handle and pierced medallion border, beaded upper and lower rims; one (1) oSee Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersGORHAM STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE SCALLOP ORNAMENT FOOTED OVAL SERVING BASKET 15 INCHES$600
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Cake Basket London 1801 William Allen III$2,200
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVery fine 19th century Continental Sterling Silver Filigree Basket with enamel$250
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Footed Bowl, Harry Atkin-Birmingham, 1881, stamped hallmarks incl makers,$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Footed Bowl, D & J Wellby-London, 1913, stamped hallmarks incl makers,$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisDaniel & Charles Houle English Sterling Silver 10 inch Footed Salver Tray 1868$400
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver Openwork Oval Dresser Catchall Tray 1777$500
May 26SJ AuctioneersWALLACE STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE FLORAL SCROLL HONEYCOMB FOOTED BASKET 14 INCHES$1,800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEnglish Silver Mfg Co - Silver Plate Footed Tureen with Handles, Lid & Glass Pyrex Insert$20
May 22Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER FIGURAL COMPORTS, C & G FOX C.1852£2,400