Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Silver "English King" Fish Forks, 6Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "English King" fish forks, set of six, marked, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling / Pat. 1885. M." 6.5" L. Approx 12.26 ozt. Same or similar pattern can be found in Lots 55, 56, 58,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER LUNCHEON FORKS, FIFTEEN, L 6 3/4":Fifteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver luncheon knives in the "English King" pattern. 32.50 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. English King Sterling Silver Flatware Service(91) pieces including: (12) knives (10 1/4 in.); (12) forks (7 5/8 in.); (8) forks (6 7/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (10) dessert / oval soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware Service Early 20th century. 246 pieces. Weighable 360 ozt 11 - 7 1/2 in forks 12 - 6 7/8 in forks 23 - 6 3/8 in forks 12 - 6 in forks 12 - 6 3/4 "See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware "English King" Service For 6 NO MONOGRAMTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware "English King" Service For 6 NO MONOGRAM. The set includes 12 knives 9 1/9''6 forks 6 5/8''6 salad forks 6 5/8''6 teaspoons 5 3/4''6 cream soups 6 5/8''6 cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Silver "English King" Dessert ForksTiffany & Co. sterling silver "English King" dessert forks, set of 10, marked, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling / Pat. 1885. M." 6.5" L. Approx 20.52 ozt. Same or similar pattern can be found in Lots 55, 57, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO "ENGLISH KING" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICETIFFANY & CO "ENGLISH KING" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICESixty-two (62) total pieces, including twelve (12) dinner forks, thirteen (13) salad forks, twelve (12) teaspoons, six (6) large tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Silver "English King" Flatware Set 47Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "English King" flatware partial set, 47 pieces, comprises 11 dinner forks, 10 luncheon forks, 11 tablespoons, 9 teaspoons and 6 serving spoons, monogrammed, marked, "TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2019(20pc) MISC. TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FLATWAREincluding 12 San Lorenzo pattern dessert forks; 6 Winthrop pattern ice cream spoons with vermeil ends; a Flemish pattern slotted nut spoon; and an English King pattern dessert fork; all pieces monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Flatware67 pcs. Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern classic Georgian shell motif sterling silver flatware including 24 luncheon forks, 18 dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 tablespoons, 1 ladle, 1 sugar spoon, 6See Sold Price
Sold20228 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver forks8 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver forks.. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition forks are 6 7/8 inches 544 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. English King pattern. Comprising twelve fish forks, and two hollow handled fish knives. Knives are stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers". Forks arSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Pcs Tiffany & Empire Sterling Silver, 14.87 TO(6) Pcs sterling silver, 14.87 TO, c/o Tiffany & Co English King pattern flatware (two 8-1/2" dinner forks, 8-5/8" tablespoon, 7-1/2" master butter, sterling handled pie server), Empire frame (4-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks and Serving ForksComprising 8 Tiffany English King pattern cocktail forks with vermeil tines (7.06 oz.troy) 6 Towle Canterbury pattern forks, (3.16 oz.troy) 1 Whiting Lily fork(1.12 oz.troy) 1 Alvin Majestic IrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Provenance S/S Vermeil Flatware Svc.A Tiffany & Co. "Provenance" pattern sterling silver vermeil flatware service for 12, including: 5 serving pieces; 12 salad forks; 18 dinner forks; 12 bouillon spoons; 12 fish knives; 6 fish knives wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4)TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH KING STERLING FLATWARE(set of 4) Tiffany & Company "English King" sterling silver place setting, comprising (1) knife, (1) dinner fork, (1) salad fork and (1) teaspoon, 6.07ozt (weighable silver only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2023"English King" Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware"English King" by Tiffany & Co sterling silver flatware partial service of pc; most pieces with monogram (four knives, one dinner and two salad). Includes: 6 dinner knives 9 7/8 in. 6 dinSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Tea Spoons6 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight - 8.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 20.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver fish forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 20.5 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold202111PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 19.34 TRAn eleven piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver pastry forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 19.34 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co TablewareLot of Four (4) Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a tablespoon, serving fork, sugar spoon, and a pie / cake server. Stamped. Tablespoon measures 8-1/2", serving fork measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling King William FlatwareTiffany & Co Sterling Silver King William Flatware. Comprising 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 5 round soup spoons, 1 oval soup soon, 2 oyster forks, 5 dinner knives, 6 butter knives. 39 ozt excluding knSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Tiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Forks w Fish Knifeweighs 372 grams …. 6 forks 7 1/4" , and 1 fish knife 7 1/8"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarquise Vermeil By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 3/4" Gold$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork Splayed 7 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King Vermeil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH 5 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Fork GW 3-Tine 2-Hole$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver English Server Custom 6 3/4"$10
Featured5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Service For 6 With Case$2,500
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No Mono$4,000
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad Fork 3-Tine 2-Hole 6 3/4"$10