Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE fine composition figures, fencing scenes, plasticHEYDE fine composition figures, fencing scenes, plastic figures, 5 cm, original box, 42 x 60.5 cm, nice original condition German Description HEYDE feine Kompositionsfiguren, Fechtszene, plastische FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, plastic, 5 cm, c. 45HEYDE tin composition figures, plastic, 5 cm, c. 45 pieces, with castle construction and carriage, mostly condition 2 German Description HEYDE Zinn- Kompositionsfiguren, plastisch, 5 cm, ca. 45 Teile,See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco Fuhrer Wagon & Composition Figures4 pieces. Car measures about 9" long. Very good condition with some general surface wear. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACKAMORE FLOOR LAMP CANDELABRA, composition figuresBLACKAMORE FLOOR LAMP CANDELABRA, composition figures painted silver and gold, approx. 7 feet tall x 2 feet wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE sailors in Sturm, 169, tin composition figures, 5HEYDE sailors in Sturm, 169, tin composition figures, 5 cm, 23 pieces, in original box, 1 corner at box cover is missing, sticker at the side is torn off, straps at box are missing, figures in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Panzerspähwagen mit Kommandanten-Torso (dieser ist eine Neuanfertigung), Lineol, zur 7,5 cm-Größe, mimikry, Original-Lack, leicht berieben, Uhrwerk läuft, Bremse greift, Vorderr&See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Oltre 87/90-IX 1990Acquaforte su carta pescia, mm. 700x500 (foglio); mm. 500x356 (lastra); es. 37/50 Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra. Opera stampata per il premio Campiello 1990, XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE fine plastic tin composition figures, 2 rider,HEYDE fine plastic tin composition figures, 2 rider, suitable to 7.5 cm, 1 rider, suitable to 6.5 cm, 2 tents, 6 busts, First World War, tin, possibly for a game, condition 2 - 3 German Description HESee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, c. 50 pieces, 5.5 cm,HEYDE tin composition figures, c. 50 pieces, 5.5 cm, different nations, Chineses, Japanese, Britons, fighting, marching, pioneers, 2 skiers, condition 2 German Description HEYDE Zinn- KompositionsfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Cloisonne and Composition FiguresFour, Chinese Cloisonne and composition female figures, all with original boxes and with attached wooden stands, approx 13" woman with jade tree, 13"h woman with tablet (slight damage), 14"h woman witSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, 5 cm, Phillipinos, No.HEYDE tin composition figures, 5 cm, Phillipinos, No. 492/24, 22 figures, 1 missing, in original box German Description HEYDE Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, 5 cm, Phillipinos, Nr. 492/24, 22 Figuren, 1 fehSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Patinated Composition Figures20th century, decorative. The recumbent form stags are modeled with each having six point antlers. Painted in a golden brown finish. 27.50 inches height, 7 inches width, 27 inches depth. 27.50"H x 7"WSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Del No, 1989-1990, acrylic on canvas, cm 67x67€70,000
23 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Il semaforo, 1947 ca, oil on canvas, cm 59x70€22,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter BREENBERGH (*1598), Inn near the Prima Porta, around 1700, Etching€50