Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose ORTEGA. Simon Bolivar.ORTEGA, Jose;. Simon Bolivar. Roma, Trec, 1980 Folio, mm. 490x410. Legatura in piena pelle, sul piatto anteriore placca in bronzo con bassorilievo raffigurante Bolivar. Pagine XVI, 192. 8. Con 33 TavoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio LanciaLampadario Fusione in bronzo, tessuto. Esecuzione Officine Italo Carlotti, 1930 ca. cm 107x36x36See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO LANCIA. Bronze chandelieir. '30sEMILIO LANCIA (Milano, 1890 - Besozzo, 1973). Lampadario in bronzo. Anni '30. Mis. Alt. cm. 144 Diam. cm. 60 ca. Val. 500/600See Sold Price
Sold2016GRANDE OROLOGIO DA CAMINO IN BRONZO DORATO E MARMO, CONraffigurante fanciulla alata ('Nymphe des Pres', da modello di Auguste Moreau) sormontante una base di gusto neorococo'. Quadrante in smalto color champagne decorato con festoni, in 12, firmato BrazieSee Sold Price
Sold2023BASSORILIEVOin bronzo patinato raffigurante Madonna con Bambino firmata S. De Simone Morelli fonderia La Gronà Napoli XIX - XX secolo h cm 44 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Quinto Martini (Seano , 1908 - Firenze, 1990) - Fanciulla dietro i vetriBronzo, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN ART DECO UN-HEATED BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCHAn art deco un-heated Burma ruby and diamond brooch, width 4cm, rubies Est. 14ct, Wt. 16.7g. Together with certificate, stating total ruby Wt. Est. 14ct, origin Burma with no indication of heating.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER, IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED COLOMBIAN EMERALD & DIAMOND OWL BROOCHCARTIER, IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED COLOMBIAN EMERALD & DIAMOND OWL BROOCH, CA. 1950, High carat gold.Vibrant and rich carved emerald of aprpox. 5 ct. (Certificated)Vibrant ruby accents.Diamonds bright anSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCH,The brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending a beautifull conch pearl droSee Sold Price
Sold2023CERTIFICATED CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGCERTIFICATED CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING,Platinum.Blue sapphire of 6.11 ct. (Certificated, Ceylon, no heat).Diamonds totalling approx. 1.50 ct.Size O. 7.5 grams.Signed JB Star.For certificate seeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEtrusca AuctionsCONCH PEARLS, DIAMOND, TURQUOISE, TOURMALINE AND SEED PEARL FLORAL BROOCH.£1,300