Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Poltrona modello "P20Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Poltrona modello "P20 Toro". Produzione Azucena, Milano 1973. Tondino di ferro verniciato.Tessuto tartan (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), still life with bottle, 1948, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli, Roma '48", lower right, 32"h x 25"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''And Little Blue Islands are One with the Sky'' Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Geo. Chann and with the artist's device, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 30'' H x 38'' W Provenance: Ankrum GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1973)Armeenia maastik. 1946. Õli. Lõuend. 29.5 x 44 cm. 1946.aastal oli E.Kits koos R.Kaljo, G.Reindorffi, R.Sagritsa, E.Okase ja A.Hoidrega loomingulisel komandeeringul Armeenias,Bždnis, kuSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995) PortraitGeorge Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995)Portrait of a Chinese GirlOil on Canvas20 x 16 inches (painting)28 x 24 inches (frame)Signed Lower LeftProvenance: Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2023George Chann (1913-1995), Oil on CanvasGeorge Chann (1913-1995), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 53 1/2 by 51 7/8 inches (136 by 132 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) George Chann (1913-1995) was a pioneering Chinese-AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Chann(California/ChinaItem Overview George Chann (California / China 1913 - 1995) Oil on Canvas. Painting size: 18 x 21 inches. Frame size: 24 x 27 inches. Signed in oil, lower left. Condition: Great overall condition. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2023George CHANN: Abstract - PaintingGeorge Chann (Chinese/American, 1913-1995) abstract oil on canvas with texture, in blue, white, pink and other colors, signed lower left. [Art: 21" H x 17" W; Frame: 29" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Portasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare duePortasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare due visi di donna, di forma rettangolare bombato sopra g 157,80, lungh. cm 8,70, largh. cm 6,90, h cm 2 circa. Con custodia originale Yellow gold reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995)Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995), "Dead End", 1938, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher, "Park Slope Gallery, Brooklyn, NY" label on reverse of frame, 30 in. x 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "panya ngombe"141 Maske, "panya ngombe" Pende, DR Kongo H 25 cm. B 45,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ralph Nash (1928-2014) , London. - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso (1975). - RudolSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Shilluk Tobacco Pipe Head, "dak"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000