Sold2022Emile CLAUS (1849-1924)Le pont à Londres,1916 Pastel sur papier, signée, située et datée 1916 en bas à gauche 19,5 x 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile CLAUS (1849-1924) Attr.LOT 103137 -- Emile CLAUS (1849-1924) Attr. -- Description : Afternoon delight -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 46 x 38 cm -- Signature : Inscribed verso -- Estimate : 4000 - 6000 EuroSee Sold Price
2020Jànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel surJànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 50,5 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Emile Claus (1st Quarter 20th Century)Belgian School, in the Manner of Emile Claus (1st Quarter 20th Century) , "Morning Promenade Near the Village", oil on canvas, spuriously signed "Emile Claus" lower right , verso with a period label "See Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Cassatt (1844-1926) Allegheny CityDescription: Mary CASSATT 1844-1926 Pastel sur paper Signé lower right "Mary Cassatt" h: 14 1/2 inches w: 11 inches Frame: 20 x 16 1/2 inches. Provenance : Private collection of Philadelphia. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Evariste Carpentier was a Belgian painter of genreEvariste Carpentier was a Belgian painter of genre scenes and animated landscapes. Over the years, his painting evolved from academic art to impressionism. Alongside Emile Claus, he is one of the earlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE POINTILLISTELe port Pastel sur papier, porte une signature non garantie en bas à droite 36 x 51 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2020François BIRBAUM (1872-1947) "Bord du Rhône"François Birbaum (1872-1947) "Bord du Rhône". Pastel sur papier sbd. 34x42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Bardone (B. 1927) Les Poules Sur La TableGUY BARDONE (FRENCH B. 1927) ”LES POULES SUR LA TABLE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED 29” X 20” 38” X 28.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NY; Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
2021Certified Authentique Paul Emile Pissarro PastelArt 103 Artist: Paule Emile Pissarro Title: Le Petit Chemin Medium: Pastel Painting size: 12" x 9 3/4" Frame size: 30" x 26", original frame with artist name on it. Authentic Certification by Katia PiSee Sold Price
Sold20181981 Louis Fabien; Terrasse sur les BoulevardsOil on Canvas by Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) titled Terrasse sur les Boulevards (Terrace on the Boulevards). This fun painting depicts the night life of at a busy restaurant as a waiter serves spirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 15OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Pastel Painting Original Signed French Landscape Framed Art$600
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Map OBSERVATIONS SUR LES POINTS CARDINAUX. LIGNES, ET CIRCLES DE LA SPHÈ$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
18 hrs LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)