Sold2018Emil Armin (American, 1896-1960) Santa Fe.Emil Armin (American, 1896-1960) Santa Fe. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1931 lower left Sight: 11" x 15.25" Frame: 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968 watercolor on paper initialed EA, dated, and titled (lower right) 13 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cap of Snow, 1945,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cap of Snow, 1945, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 11.75" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), Ocean Park Blvd.,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), Ocean Park Blvd., Santa Monica, 1971, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 14.75" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017*ARMIN, EMIL(1883-1971 American) "Harvesting Wheat", unframed and hinged watercolor, signed and dated 1946 lower right, titled on verso, approximate work size 8" x 11 1/2", mat 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017*ARMIN, EMIL(1883-1971 American) "Orient Point Beach", unframed and matted watercolor, signed and dated 1963 lower left, titled on mat, approximate work size 15" x 7", mat 18" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Sunset on the Gulf,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Sunset on the Gulf, oil on board, signed lower left, 27.5" x 21.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Florida, oil onEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Florida, oil on board, signed lower right, 27.5" x 21.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), City Scene, 1924,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), City Scene, 1924, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 7.25" x 9.75" (including hand carved frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Armin (American, 1883-1971) Mountain Farm, SantaEmil Armin(American, 1883-1971)Mountain Farm, Santa Fe, 1928color woodcutsigned, titled and numbered 22/50 in pencil8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Armin Watercolor FarmhouseEmil Armin Watercolor, Farmhouse, signed lower right. 21.5" X 17.5" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Shade Palms, ink onEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Shade Palms, ink on paper, signed and titled, 12" x 6.5". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cow Passengers, inkEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cow Passengers, ink on paper, signed and titled, 24.75" x 7.5". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL ARMIN (1883-1972, American) Spring in February, San Miguel De Allende, ExhibitedOil on canvas 30 x 24 in, 35 x 29 in (framed). Born in Radautz, Austria, later Romania, Emil Armin settled in Chicago, Illinois in 1905 and became an oil painter, printmaker and sculptor in wood. He sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Carl Hansen American (1886 -1957) WatercolorArmin Carl Hansen, American (1886 - 1957). Watercolor on Heavy Board "Probably San Francisco Harbor View". Signed Upper Right. Exceptional Quality. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good with Some LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE PAINTINGBUCHTERKIRCH, Armin, (American/Bahamian, 1859-1919): Florida Lighthouse, Watercolor, 4.75" x 7.25", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Armin, Untitled (Santa Fe Scene)Emil Armin Untitled (Santa Fe Scene) 1933watercolor on paper 12.25 h x 15.25 w in (31 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Emil Armin 1933'. Provenance: Fairfield ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL ARMIN, "UNTITLED FARM SCENE," 1928, WCEmil Armin (Romanian 1883-1972), "Untitled Farm Scene" 1928, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Vernon Harris, Cumming, Georgia. Approx. sighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emil Armin (Group lot) (Amer. 1883 - 1971)"57th Street Art Studios (Chicago)" Color woodcut 8 1/4 x 12 in. (sight) Signed titled and numbered "61" in pencil; together with: Jack Bookbinder (American 1911 - 1990). Brittany lithograph. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, BahamasArmin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, Bahamas Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Signed 'A. Buchterkirch' (lower left). Sight: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Buchterkirch Bahamas LandscapeArmin Buchterkirch, American, 1859-1915. A turn the century watercolor on paper landscape depicting a Bahamian beach. Signed "A. Buchterkirch" lower right. Minor toning, not examined out of frame. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Stern (Slovakian/American, 1886-1944) - Tel AvivArmin Stern (Slovakian/American, 1886-1944) - Tel Aviv Beach, Watercolor on Paper, 1934. Signed, titled and dated. 28x48cm. Minor flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Dannhausen 1881-1954 River Landscape PaintingEmil G Dannhausen (German American, 1881-1954). An original watercolor painting on paper. A pastural landscape depicting a central river with a profusion of botanical elements to either side, rocks, aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesWedworth Wadsworth; American Watercolor Pastoral Landscape Signed$90(2 bids)
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesIrving R. Wiles; 19thC. American Watercolor Daffodils In A Vase Signed$300