Sold2018Emil Armin (American, 1896-1960) Santa Fe.Emil Armin (American, 1896-1960) Santa Fe. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1931 lower left Sight: 11" x 15.25" Frame: 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968 watercolor on paper initialed EA, dated, and titled (lower right) 13 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cap of Snow, 1945,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cap of Snow, 1945, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 11.75" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), Ocean Park Blvd.,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), Ocean Park Blvd., Santa Monica, 1971, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 14.75" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017*ARMIN, EMIL(1883-1971 American) "Harvesting Wheat", unframed and hinged watercolor, signed and dated 1946 lower right, titled on verso, approximate work size 8" x 11 1/2", mat 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017*ARMIN, EMIL(1883-1971 American) "Orient Point Beach", unframed and matted watercolor, signed and dated 1963 lower left, titled on mat, approximate work size 15" x 7", mat 18" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Sunset on the Gulf,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Sunset on the Gulf, oil on board, signed lower left, 27.5" x 21.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Florida, oil onEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Florida, oil on board, signed lower right, 27.5" x 21.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), City Scene, 1924,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), City Scene, 1924, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 7.25" x 9.75" (including hand carved frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Armin (American, 1883-1971) Mountain Farm, SantaEmil Armin(American, 1883-1971)Mountain Farm, Santa Fe, 1928color woodcutsigned, titled and numbered 22/50 in pencil8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Albin R. Jake Native American Watercolor / GouacheSet of 4 Albin Roy Jake Native American Watercolor/Gouache. Featuring Native Americans with shields, depicting the four seasons. Lower right signed and dated '59. All mounted under one mat and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Armin Watercolor FarmhouseEmil Armin Watercolor, Farmhouse, signed lower right. 21.5" X 17.5" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Shade Palms, ink onEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Shade Palms, ink on paper, signed and titled, 12" x 6.5". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Native American Watercolor & Gouache Paintings.A group of two Native American watercolor & gouache paintings ++ Anderson, Troy (Arkansas, born 1948). Frame: 13 1/2" x 18 1/2". Sight: 10 1/2" x 5 1/2". ++ Iron Coud, Del (South Dakota, born 1949). 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cow Passengers, inkEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Cow Passengers, ink on paper, signed and titled, 24.75" x 7.5". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Archie Blackowl Native American WatercolorsTwo (2) Archie Blackowl Native American Watercolors/Gouache. Both with figures dancing in full dress, both signed lower right. Paper on the back from Jean and Paul Hannah with title "Dancer". Viewed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Juliette Steele (AMERICAN, 1908–1980) watercolor gouache - Abstract CompositionJuliette Steele (AMERICAN, 1908–1980) watercolor gouache, abstract composition, unframed glued down to cardboard, signed lower right, dated - 48, 28 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL ARMIN (1883-1972, American) Spring in February, San Miguel De Allende, ExhibitedOil on canvas 30 x 24 in, 35 x 29 in (framed). Born in Radautz, Austria, later Romania, Emil Armin settled in Chicago, Illinois in 1905 and became an oil painter, printmaker and sculptor in wood. He sSee Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDANA BARTLETT HARBOR OF VENICE WATERCOLOR PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Dana Bartlett - ORIGIN:$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$4,500(4 bids)
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Two Abstract Works on Paper 49.9 x 63.5 cm (19 5/8 x 25 in) an...$600
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Two Abstract Works on Paper 76.5 x 57.2 cm (30 1/8 x 22 1/2 in...$600
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Two Abstract Works on Paper 55.5 x 38.0 cm (21 7/8 x 15 in) an...$600
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsM. P. Landis - Untitled (Hand) / Untitled (Talk) / Untitled (Mind), Group of 3$100(1 bid)