Sold2022Elizabeth Olds (1896 - 1991) Watercolor and Oil.20" x 22" signed lower right and dated 1954. Horse, Birds and Trees.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Olds lithographElizabeth Olds (American 1896-1991)- ''Camera Club''- lithograph, c. 1936, signed and titled in pencil, repaired tears on left edge of margin and top edge, 2 1/4'' yellowish mark upper right. 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on ArtistEduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 19-1/4" W (sight), frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Olds, paintingElizabeth Olds, painting, Elizabeth Olds (American,1896 -1991), "Birds by the Water", 1950, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, remnant of title label verso, framed under glass 15.5"h x 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Olds ScreenprintElizabeth Olds (American 1896 - 1991) screenprint. Signed and dated "Elizabeth Olds 1940" in image lower right. Measures 14.75" x 9-7/8" image size, 18.5" x 10.25" sheet size. Excellent condition. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Brandtner Oil Painting Abstract LandscapeFritz Brandtner (Canadian, 1896-1969 ) Oil on Artist Board, Abstract Landscape. Signed and titled Sunset, Montreal East. With Kaspar Gallery Sticker on verso. 16 inches H x 20 W, framed 24 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Elizabeth Olds Print Sidewalk EngineersElizabeth Olds (New York, 1896 - 1991) WPA depression era style lithograph titled Sidewalk Engineers. Signed in the printers plate and pencil titled. Very good condition, with toning visible under theSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1997), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1997), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, HOMESTEAD, SIGNED VERSO. 18 X 22"; NEWCOMB-MACKLIN FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three small paintings including Henry R. DiamondThree small paintings including Henry R. Diamond (1896-1989), oil on artist's board, winter landscape Covered Bridge; Arthur Wellesley Cottrell (1872-1913), oil on panel, "The River Conwy", old paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Beaden Hunter (1897-1991)Paul Beaden Hudder (1897-1991), harborscape, oil on artist board. Signed LLC. Sight 17 1/2" x 20", overall 20" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board,Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board, woman in light pink dress with her hair up and reading at table with flowers and an instrument on it, signed lower left, not examined out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board,Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board, "Arrangement", depicts vibrant stylized still life with fruit bowl, glasses, a decanter, and base of a lamp, all atop a red cloth over yellow taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board,Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board, woman seated on blue sofa, a colorful shawl covers end of couch, signed verso, not examined out of frame, wear consistent with age, ss: 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT, INITIALED VERSO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, FLORAL STILL LIFE, UNSIGNED. 24 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LONDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LONDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT, SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 24 X 20" PROVENANCE: EX-ESTATE OF THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LONDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LONDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT, SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTISTHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR, SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 24 X 20" PROVENANCE: EX-ESTATE OF THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2018DR. LAWRENCE GEORGE BEISLER (1896-1991) OIL PAINTING ONDR. LAWRENCE GEORGE BEISLER (1896-1991) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF HOMES WITH PALM TREES. 23 1/2 X 17 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE. MR. BEISLER WAS A NEW JERSEY SURGEON WHO SERVED AS A DOCTOR IN THE NAVY DURINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Robinson, paintingTheodore Robinson, painting, Theodore Robinson (American,1852-1896), Lake View, oil on artist board, signed "Th. Robinson" lower left and verso, metal name tag on frame, 14"h x 10"w (sight), 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLDS, Elizabeth (American, 1896-1991) Picasso-Mania. 1940. ...OLDS, Elizabeth (American, 1896-1991) Picasso-Mania. 1940. Color screenprint on paper. Image: 9 ¾ x 13”. Sheet: 11 ¾ x 15”. Signed, titled and dated lower margin. Elizabeth OldsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Fuchs (20th C) Oil on artist board "FloralElizabeth Fuchs (20th C) Oil on artist board "Floral Still Life" Signed lower right. Measures 16" x 20", frame 19-5/8" x 23-3/4". Shipping $115.00 (estimate $50-$100)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Lobster ShacksEmile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Lobster Shacks Oil on artist board. Signed (lower right) and titled (on reverse). 16 x 20 in. Provenance: Ex. James Julia. Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples, FSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Elizabeth Foote Ferguson Oil On Board Grapes$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsElizabeth Gwyther Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Interior Mozart Artwork$200
2 hrs LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Flowers & Red Berries By Elizabeth Bridge RI ROI 1912-1996$1,000