Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Painting "Street in Jerusalem"Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) painting "Street in Jerusalem", oil on board, signed in English and Hebrew, 25" x 18-1/2" sight, framed 35-1/4" x 27-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Hiller, Street Scene, oilHEINRICH HILLER (German, 1846-1912), Street Scene, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19 x 15 1/2 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moshe Misha, Mid-Century Dolorosa Jerusalem PaintingMid-Century Modern Dolorosa street in Jerusalem Oil Painting on canvas by Moshe Misha. Signed, original framing. Size: 24 x 36 , outside of frame: 31 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Raphaeli. Street Scene in Jerusalem, oil(Egyptian, 1924-2005). Oil on board, signed, sight size: 19 1/2 x 24 in., framed size: 24 x 28 inches. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. Acquired Safrai Art Gallery, Ltd., label affixed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yehuda Zion (20 th Century) Israeli (four)RABBI, oil painting on paper, signed lower left, 17 ¾ x 25 ½”; WOMAN SITTING, oil painting on paper, signed lower left, 17 ½ x 24 ¼”; JERUSALEM STREET, oil painSee Sold Price
Sold2016D. JEROME ELWELL MASSACHUSETTES ITALY OIL SIGNEDJerome Elwell (Massachusettes/Italy, 1847-1912) "Streets of Capri". Oil on wood panel, signed "D. Jerome Elwell, 1885". "The New Britain Museum of American Art" tag en verso. 50" x 29.75" (image) Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2022Haim GliksbergKing George Street in Jerusalem,circa 1927,Oil on canvas, 73X60 cm.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gall - "Parisian Street Scene"Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987). "Parisian Street Scene," oil on Masonite, signed "F. Gall/ Paris" lower center, (9.375 x 12.875 inches). Frame: H: 16.75 in., W: 20.25 in., D: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015CONSTANTINE KLUGE "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvasCONSTANTINE KLUGE (France/Russian Federation 1912-2003) Paris Street Scene Oil on canvas 23 5/8 x 35 3/4 inches / 60.0075 x 90.805 cm; Framed: 27 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower left: C.Kluge [CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2017*HOFF, MARGO(Born 1912 American) Street scene, framed oil on masonite board, signed lower right, approximate work size 39 1/2" x 19 1/2", frame 42" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Herbst 1912-1970 New York Cityscape PaintingFrank Herbst (American, 1912-1970). Mid century street scene oil painting on canvas. Titled "10th Street Noon." Painting depicts a quiet moment along a busy New York City street in an impressionisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (1912 - 2003), street scene with blossoming trees, oil on canvas, signed lowerConstantin Kluge (1912 - 2003), street scene with blossoming trees, oil on canvas, signed lower right C Kluge, 19" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Constantin KlugeConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003), Parisian Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Koempoel SUJATNO (1912- 1987) Indonesian street sceneLOT 14079 -- Koempoel SUJATNO (1912- 1987) -- Description : Indonesian street scene -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 40 x 60 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 200 - 300 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Constantin KlugeConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003), Paris Street Scene with Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Thelma StreetThelma Street (American, 1912-1959), Black Kings, oil on board, unsigned, sight: 12.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Zvi Miklos AdlerZvi Miklos Adler (Hungarian, 1909-1965), City Street with Figures, 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (unframed): 36"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cirano Castelfranchi Mid Century European Market SceneCastelfranchi, Cirano (Italian, 1912 - 1973), European Market Street, circa mid 20th century, oil on canvas, various notations and provenance on reverse of canvas, 20 x 16, red bordered gold wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas S. Macsoud 1884-1972 Street of JerusalemOil painting on canvas board by Nicolas S. Macsoud signed on the lower right, titled on the label on the back. Provenance Salmagundi Club Exhibition of Decorative Art. Measures 10 1/4 inches x 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yona Mach Orientalist Cityscape Oil On BoardYona Mach (Israeli, 1915-1999), oil on masonite depicting two characters in the street, probably Jerusalem, signed to lower right, housed in a faux bamboo giltwood frame. Image: 39" H x 9.5" H frame:See Sold Price