Sold2022Lechter, Melchior Ein achtblättriger Lotus. Gebete der Nacht. Mit einem nirvanischen Vor- undEinhorn-PresseLechter, MelchiorEin achtblättriger Lotus. Gebete der Nacht. Mit einem nirvanischen Vor- und Nachgesang. Mit Buchschmuck von Lechter, Druck in Blau und Schwarz. Berlin, Otto von HolSee Sold Price
Sold2024MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897.MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897. 28x18¾ inches, 71x46½ cm. Otto v. Holten, Berlin. Condition B / B+: replaced losses in margins and corners; repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Symbolik des Traumes - Etchings by Ernst Fuchs -Die Symbolik des Traumes. Nebst einem Anhang ber die Sprache des Wachens (Ein Fragment), Gotthilf Heinrich Schubert. Stuttgart: Belser-Presse, 1968. Nine etchings by Ernst Fuchs. Numbered copy, 13/400See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück" LeicaLeica M6 "Ein Stück Leica" set, Nr. 471 of 996.Complete in all original packaging, with black enameled presentation box (mark on top), instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996, complete in all original packaging, with Black Enameled presentation box, instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shade, carry strapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Melchior de Hondecoeter, 19th Century A hoopoe, hens and a guinea pig in a landscapeManner of Melchior de Hondecoeter, 19th Century A hoopoe, hens and a guinea pig in a landscape oil on canvas 76 x 67cm (29 15/16 x 26 3/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022ISABELLE MELCHIOR, TWO FIGURES OIL ON LINEN, 2001Isabelle Melchior (French, born 1950). "Two Figures" -2001, oil on linen. Signed and dated lower left; Tew Gallery, Atlanta label verso. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2024school Melchior d'Hondecoeter Wild Birds Paintingschool of d'HONDECOETER, Melchior, (Dutch 1636-1695: "Wild Birds" depiction of colorful exotic birds in classical ruins landscape, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 47" x 36.5", framed 50.5" x 39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Tschirtner: "Ein Elefant"Oswald Tschirtner "Ein Elefant" 1971 mixed media on paper; framed 14.5 x 10.5 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Tschirtner Oswald, 22.1.1971 inscribed in the upper centre: Ein Elefant Galerie HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GOLDGEFLECKTER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER AUS BRONZEEIN GOLDGEFLECKTER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER AUS BRONZE China, Qing-Dynastie Bronze. H. 6.9 cm, 439g. Der Weihrauchbrenner steht auf drei kurzen Beinen und ist mit zwei aufrechten Schlaufengriffen gegossen. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADEEIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADE China Jade. H. 9.5 cm. Der Blumenbehaelter ist als ausgehoehlter Kiefernstamm mit Blattzweigen und einem Kranich auf einer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Huvy 1927-2022 (Israeli) Ein Karem, 1981 oil on canvasHuvy1927-2022 (Israeli)Ein Karem, 1981oil on canvas33x41 cmsigned lower left, dated and inscribed on the stretcherOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, an ein Herz klopfend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain stehender, sich vorbeugender Amor, an ein großes, von Rosenranken umzogenes Herz klopfend und auf Antwort lauschend. Polychrome Malerei mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF MELCHIOR D'HONDECOETER BIRDS PAINTINGDecorative framed oil on canvas painting, Muscovy Duck, Scarlet Ibis and Other Fowl in a Landscape, in the manner of Melchior d'Hondecoeter (Dutch, 1636-1695), unsigned, late 20th/ 21st c., sight: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2015Teheran Z-Iran, um 1920. Im weissen Mittelfeld ruht einTeheran Z-Iran, um 1920. Im weissen Mittelfeld ruht ein blühender Baum, flankiert von Blüten, Blattranken, Zweigen und verschiedensten Tieren und Vögeln. Die tiefrote Hauptbordüre ist ebenfalls miSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ein Paar "CHOPARD" Ohrhänger, "Ein Paar "CHOPARD" Ohrhänger, "HAPPY DIAMONDS", GG 750/000, 50 8/8 Diamanten 0,20 ct, 6 Brillanten 0,37 ct u. 6 bewegliche Brillanten hinter Glas 0,34 ct, total ca. 0,91 ct twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Schmidberger, Ein Anderer Wird…Christoph Schmidberger Ein Anderer Wird Dich hinbringen Wohin Du Nicht Willst 2008colored pencil on paper 30.25 h × 22 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Christoph SchmidbergeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSPARCO a pair of handsigned driver gloves Kimi Raikkonen German Description SPARCO ein Paar€100
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONc. 1967,a pair of driver gloves type "Jim Clark", good condition German Description ca. 1967, ein€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONABARTH a pair of swing axles for Abarth 1000TCR German Description ABARTH Ein paar Achsschwingen€500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyG. Segal, Oil Painting on canvas, after Melchior d'Hondecoeter, 20th century$400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 43 pieces, among it e.g. "Bristish Leyland" by Jeff Daniels, "Ein Hü€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBBS a set of racing rims, 14.5x16 and 10.5x16, reworked (Porsche) German Description BBS Ein Satz€4,000
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEin Weiterer Vom Alten Überlebenden Militär Published In 1881$5
1146 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ceramic Ein Guter Trunk Macht Alte Jung Stein$70
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 doll's cookbooks, new doll's cookbook, Lenore Horn, "kleine Köchin, ein Kochbüchlein",€20