Sold2017Milena Brudkowska (b. 1988) Untitled, 2017Milena Brudkowska (b. 1988) Untitled, 2017; oil on canvas, 70 x 70 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'MILENA BRUDKOWSKA '2017'See Sold Price
Sold2018Karolina Fox (b. 1988), Celebrity dog, 2017Karolina Fox (b. 1988), Celebrity dog, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 80 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Karolina Fox, 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2018Iwona Gabrys (b. 1988), Composition no. 121, 2017Iwona Gabrys (b. 1988), Composition no. 121, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 70 x 100 cm, signed on the reverse: 'IWONA GABRYS'See Sold Price
Sold2018Martyna Maczka (b. 1988), Our little word, 2017Martyna Maczka (b. 1988), Our little word, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'Martyna M. | 30.IX.2017'See Sold Price
Sold2018Iwona Gabrys (b. 1988) Composition nr 12, 2017Iwona Gabrys (b. 1988) Composition nr 12, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 80 cm, signed on the reverse: 'IWONA GABRYS'See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2017, signed lower right, depicting a portrait of Nina Simone in acrylic, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip & Kelvin Laverne Etruscan Dining Game TablePHILIP LaVERNE (1908 - 1988);KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1936);Etruscan Spiral dining or game table, New York, 1960s; Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter; Etched signature to base; Measures 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAVLO MAKOV "Landscape from cyclus "Shelter"12017; Multiple intaglio, graphite pencil, acryl. 21 x 18 cm; MAKOV PAVLO (b. 1958) - Born in Leningrad. Since 1988 had taken part in more than 70 exhibitions in Ukraine and abroad. Hiswork took severaSee Sold Price
Sold20192017 NATIONAL TREASURES ALL-CENTURY WILLIE STARGEL BATSSP WILIE STARGELL PIRATES GAME USED BAT CARD NUMBERED 14/25See Sold Price
Sold2019BIG STACK OF UNSEARCHED MAGIC THE GATHERING GAME CARDSOVER 250 MAGIC THE GATHERING CARDS FROM VARIOUS YEARS 1990'S THRU 2017 SAW VERY FEW DUPLICATES WHILE COMPILING LOTS AND IDENTIFYING YEARS FOR DESCRIPTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSHE GERSHUNI EL MALE RACHAMIM 1988 ART PRINTOriginal Art on a very limited edition print by Israeli artist Moshe Gershuni, b 1936 to 2017, known as the Soul of Israeli Arts. Framed artwork titled El Male Rachamim, 1988. Copy 6 on 30. An originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monte Hall-Signed Photograph5x7 B&W glossy finish photograph signed and inscribed in black ink by Monty Hall. In very good condition. (1921–2017) Monty Hall was a Canadian-American game show host, producer, and philanthroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Quarm Ghanaian, b. 1988 Laced Body I, 2020Patrick Quarm Ghanaian, b. 1988 Laced Body I, 2020 Signed and dated Patrick Quarm 2020 on the reverse Mixed media, acrylic and oil on African print fabric 42 x 33 inches (107 x 83.8 cm) Provenance: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Anthony Smith (Jamacian, b, 1988) PR8, 2016Paul Anthony Smith (Jamacian, b, 1988) PR8, 2016 unique pictoage on pigment print 14 1/2 x 11 inches. Provenance: Ziehersmith, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fowler (b. 1988), "Flow," Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle board, 72"Aaron Fowler(b. 1988)"Flow"Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle boardAppears unsigned; titled by repute72" H x 71.5" W x 3" D (approximately) Exhibited: SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Bruno Mars' MixedTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Bruno Mars' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a portrait of musician Bruno Mars in acrylic paint, collage, resin and crushed glass on canvas; proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of a young Michael Jackson in acrylic paint, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Martin Luther King Jr.' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Martin Luther King Jr.' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting portrait of famed civil rights leader, having shattered glass overlay; in a gold tone wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsThird Party Presidential Candidates Signed Campaign Buttons$50(1 bid)