Sold2018Ted Harrison, (Canadian, 1926-2015), Yukon Rally, 1989Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Yukon Rally, 1989 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 46 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Happy Clouds, 1980Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Happy Clouds, 1980 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J. (Ted) BARTRAM, OSA, RCA (1938 - 2019)"Portage Pool", etching in colours, artist proof V.E., titled lower middle, signed and dated '99 lower right, 25 x 39 1/2 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierluigi Ghianda - Ugo La Pietra (1938 - ) , (1926 - 2015) Pierluigi Ghianda Italian bookHeight: 14 cm Width: 30.5 cm Depth: 8 cm Beautiful book rack designed and made by two great Italians around 1970s. Manufacture "Bottega Ghianda" from which it has been directly taken over, in maple woSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hostetler American, 1926-2015 Elegant WomanDavid Hostetler American, 1926-2015 Elegant Woman Signed D. Hostetler and numbered I/VIII near the bottom Polished bronze, on a formica base Height including base 52 inches (132.1 cm); 70 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand-painted ceramic vase. OUNANIÁN, OhannesOUNANIÁN, Ohannes (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Hand-painted ceramic vase, in brown tones with green glazed interior. Signed and dated "61" on the base. Height 35 cm. Diameter 14 cm.OUNANIÁN, OhanneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand painted ceramic bowl. OUNANIÁN, OhannesOUNANIÁN, Ohannes (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Hand painted ceramic bowl, in brown tones with green glazed interior. Signed and dated "61" on the base. Small crack at base. Height 15 cm. Diameter 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Jensen (1926-2015)Jacob Jensen (1926-2015)2 BeoVox speakers on a metal stand, design Jacob Jensen for Bang & Olufsen, Denmark 1977-1980, type S75, model 6313, 81 cm high, Dual record player, type CK30, Sony FM_AM receiSee Sold Price
Sold2020KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, Inuit, Working DogKANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Working Dog, 1983 #L6 Printmaker: PITSEOLAK NIVIAQSI R.C.A. (1947-2015) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) lithograph, 26 x 20 in (66 x 50.8 cm) 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur132 Figur Yaka, DR Kongo H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Edward G. Hardoon, New York. - David Malik, African Art, London (2015). - franzoesische Privatsammlung. Persoenliche Schutzfigur. Diese materialisierteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schutzfigur66 Schutzfigur Yaka, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Edward G. Hardoon, New York. - David Malik, African Art, London (2015). - französische Privatsammlung. PersönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2022HALL, A MEMOIR OF THE PUBLIC SERVICES OF WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON, 1836. First editionJAMES HALL, A MEMOIR OF THE PUBLIC SERVICES OF WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON, OF OHIO (Philadelphia: Edward C. Biddle, 1836), 15.8 x 10 cm (6 1/4 x 3 15/16 in.), 323 pp.See Sold Price
SoldEdward S. Curtis (1868-1952); A Zuñi Girl;Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) A Zuñi Girl, 1903 Large-format photogravure, printed in 1926 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (39.7 x 29.2 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Andrew Smith Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
SoldEdward S. Curtis (1868-1952); A Zuñi Girl;Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) A Zuñi Girl, 1903 Large-format photogravure, printed in 1926 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (39.37 x 29.21 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Andrew Smith Gallery, Inc., Santa Fe, NewSee Sold Price
SoldEdward S. Curtis (1868-1952); North Pueblo at Taos;Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) North Pueblo at Taos, 1925 Large-format photogravure, printed in 1926 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (27.94 x 39.37 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Andrew Smith Gallery, Santa Fe, New MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Board signed (Ted) Harrison 1981, 24" x 36,Acrylic on Board signed (Ted) Harrison 1981, 24" x 36, "White Horse".See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on canvas signed Ted Harrison, 12" x 16",Acrylic on canvas signed Ted Harrison, 12" x 16", "Church in the Hills".See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on canvas signed Ted Harrison 2005, 14" x 18",Acrylic on canvas signed Ted Harrison 2005, 14" x 18", "Strollers".See Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsDonald Sutphin, American (1926 - 2015), We Who Contemplate Our Future, 1967, woodcut, 11 1/2"H x 15$10
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Claude Monet after French Impressionism water lilies pond nature painting€1,200
21 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTED HORN INDIANAPOLIS 500 DRIVEN FRONT GRILL RADIATOR SHELL WITH CAP$175(2 bids)