Sold2024CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après.CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après. Affiche éditée pour la sortie de l’ouvrage César (La Différence) par Pierre Restany aux Editions de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight). Pen and ink and ink wash on bond paper. Signed lower right. Jean Cocteau was one of the most multi-talented artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Berque (1896-1954) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Jean Berque (1896-1954), "La Beste de l'abyme," pencil signed lower right. Excellent condition, very fresh colors. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 18th Century Books on American ExploratiGroup of 18th century books on exploration of the Americas. Includes William Robertson, tr. M.E., "Histoire de l'Amerique," Maastricht: Jean-Edme Dufour & Philippe, 1777, four volumes; and George AnsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAND, GEORGE. JEAN DE LA ROCHE * TAMARIS. 1860-2SAND, GEORGE. Lot of 2 volumes sold together: JEAN DE LA ROCHE. Paris: Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie., 1860. * TAMARIS. Paris: Michel Levy Freres, 1862. 2 vols in uniform binding. 8vo. Half calf oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet - La vache 17Artist: Jean Dubuffet Title: La vache 17 Year: 1968 Dimensions: 6.5in. x 9.75in. Edition: from the rare and limited edition of 350 Publisher: Kelpra StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet - La vache 17Artist: Jean Dubuffet Title: La vache 17 Year: 1968 Dimensions: 6.5in. x 9.75in. Edition: from the rare and limited edition of 350 Publisher: Kelpra StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet - La Route 10Artist: Jean Dubuffet Title: La Route 10 Year: 1968 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: 30 from the rare and limited edition of 350 Publisher: Kelpra StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold2022APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or.APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or. Paris, Nicolas & Jean de La Coste, 1648In-8vo. Legatura coeva alle armi, vitello color avana, armi al centro dei piatti, dorso a nervi con fregi inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’AprèsJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté &#See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) AFTER HENRY LEMARIE WOODCUT ILLUSTRATIONS FROM FONTAINE'S FABLES(lot of 4) Framed woodcuts in colors on paper, after Henry Lemarie (French, 1911-1991), illustrations from Jean de La Fontaine's (French, 1621-1695) Fables, including: (1) "L'Ours et lesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Picot SeriolithographJean Claude Picot Seriolithograph - L' Escalier De La Plage - 28 inches tall x 25 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Prints, Augustin Le Grand; Sam PhillipsTwo Prints, including: Augustin Le Grand, French, 1765-1815, "Jean Jaques Rousseau ou L'Homme de la Nature", ca. 1790, copper engraving, published in Paris by Augustin Le Grand and Constantin,, with LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Cologne, Jean Patou, Donna Karan, Gucci and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Elvis Cologne, Ferre, Donna Karan, Oscar de la Renta, Jean Patou Amour Amour, L'Arte di Gucci, Volage, Vacances, Kenzo Kashaya, and Givenchy Mirage. Most items are used or vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'HISTOIRE DE NAPOLEAON PAR LA PEINTUREL'Histoire De Napoleon Par La Peinture by Tulard, Jean; Fierro, Alfred; Leri, Jean-Marc. Belfond. Very Good Condition, Good with dust jacket and slipcover. 1991. Hardcover. French Language Text. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BAPTISTE LECHESNE (C.1815 - 1888): L'ATTAQUEL'attaque de la Vipere; bronze; signed and dated "Auguste Lechesne de Caen 1853"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 10 inches wide; 7 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - La ThessalieCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - La BeotieCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11 folding engraved plates ). (Author Jean Baptiste de la Quintinie ). Books in this auction come from a fiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
5 days LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
BonhamsIRELAND - IRISH LANGUAGE MARCEL (JEAN JOSEPH) Alphabet Irlandais, précédé d'une n...£460
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
6 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
2 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
5 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400