Sold2018Tasso, TorquatoLotto composto da 7 edizioni in 13 volumi della Gerusalemme Liberata in lingua francese ed italiana tra le quali: La Gerusalemme Liberata, Parigi, Delalain, 1776. In 8°. 2 voll. Frontespizio allegoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier Tapisseries La Demeure Mourlot Poster 1956Scarce Vintage Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (Switzerland, France, 1887 - 1965) Le Corbusier "Tapisseries" lithograph poster for Galerie La Demeure 1956. Printed by Mourlot, Paris from a painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vietnam 70.tto incisioni da Antonio Porto. Florenz, Edizioni La Zattera 1970. Gr.Fol. Mit 15 (8 sign. farb.) Linolschnitten von Antonio Porto. 5 Bl. Lose in lwd.-Kass. (Alters- u. Gebrauchssp.). Nr. 61 von 150 ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Poster for Imaginaires Exhibit.“Imaginoires, du 12 au- 30 juin 1959. Vasarely, La Demeure, 30 rue Cambacérès, Paris 8 ANJ 37-61’’ Sheet 26 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2020[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni per la storia della matematica di Ruffini e Legendre: - RUFFINI, Paolo (1864-1929) Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numericheSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienneVOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienne géographie universelle comparè a la moderne" Parigi, Lottin e Bertrand, 1801. In 4°. Copia in mezza pelle coeva con angoli e piatti marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOUBERT _x0096_ MORNAND, Felix. Tableau Historique,JOUBERT _x0096_ MORNAND, Felix. Tableau Historique, Politique et Pittoresque de la Turquie et de la Russie. Parigi: Paulin et le Chevalier, 1854. Vol. in folio, con belle illustrazioni anche a tutta pSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUVAL, Pierre. La Géographie Francoise. Parigi: chezDUVAL, Pierre. La Géographie Francoise. Parigi: chez l'Auteur, 1667. Legatura in piena pelle con decorazioni impresse in oro sui piatti e sul dorso (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLLIN, Charles. Histoire ancienne des Egyptiens, desROLLIN, Charles. Histoire ancienne des Egyptiens, des Carthaginois, des Assyriens. Parigi: chez la Veuve Estienne & Fils, 1748-52. 14 volumi in 8vo (lievi bruniture e fioriture). Legatura in piena pelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RITT; GRAY - La Città SconosciutaWILLIAM RITT; CLARENCE GRAY - La Città Sconosciuta. Edizioni Saev, numero unico, 1935. Pubblica le tavole domenicali di Brick Bradford. Cm 30x25,6. Copertine in carta leggera. Dorso velato professiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV AlbumTwo Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV Albumto include: La Via del Paradisio (Parigi: Laplace, Sanchez , n.d., 19th century), 32mo (4-2/4 in. spine), metal hasps, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Plan of Lopburi, Thai Capital, 1750Map: Plan de la Ville de Louvo Demeure ordinaire des Rois de Siam Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1750/1760 Size: 10 3/8" x 9 1/8" Condition: b&w; light overall age toning; some minor spottSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. PLAN OF THE SIAMESE ROYAL COMPOUND BY JACQUES"Plan de la ville de Louvo, demeure ordinaire des Rois de Siam", (Lavo, Thailand", copperplate engraving on laid paper, 1746-1759, published by Antoine Francois Prevost, Paris, from "Historie GeneraleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aerostatic. SAINT-FOND. Description des expériences deSAINT-FOND, M. Faujas de. Description des expériences de la machine aérostatique de MM. de Montgolfier - Premiere suite de la description des expériences aérostatiques. Parigi: CucSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saturno contro la TerraSaturno contro la Terra Albi della “Serie dei Cento” Edizioni il Rostro, Milano, 1944. La serie pubblicava inoltre, in formato grande all’italiana (cm 32,2x23,7, pp. 8 b/n, copertine a colori),See Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage ClipOn Table Lamp I Vintage Clip Light I Industrial Articulating Desk Lamp I Clip-Arm LampCA$30
Jun 09Cora Violet Auctions18th century style silk dress, brocaded corset, couture gown robe à la française$50
21 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$3,600(5 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(3) LA MAISON PIERRE FREY (ATTRIB) PRINTED COTTON DAYBED COVER & BOLSTER PILLOWS$50