Sold2019FLAT IRON WEATHERVANE HORSE / GIROUETTE-CHEVALA flat sheet iron weathervane of a prancing horse. Quebec, early 20th century. H: 39.5"; W: 23.5". // Girouette en fer en forme de cheval, Québec, début du 20e siècle. H: 39,5po L: 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Nguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIèmeNguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIème siècle) Nature morte Technique mixte , signée en bas vers la droite 50 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ ScèneEcole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ Scène mythologique_x000D_ Gravure en noir et blanc sur papier_x000D_ 58 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle. Edith Greindl. Vol.1 and Vol.2.First edition of the art history, Flemish painting and Flemish nature books titled Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle by Edith Greindl. Hardcover and cotton cloth binding. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe SIÈCLE / 20e SIÈCLEDescription Français: XXe SIÈCLE / 20e SIÈCLE Pendentif oriental encadré représentant le Dragon du Zodiaque. XXe siècle. Cadre : 21 x 16.5cm 8 3/8 x 6 1/2" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle) (Bloch 1100; Baer 1315), 1962 Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/50 (there were appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Picasso Ceramic Plate "Nature Morte"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Nature Morte" (Still Life) ceramic plate, 1953. Reference: A. Ramie 219. Ed. 400. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO" in black as well as "D'APRES PICASSO" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a L'AubergineArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a L'Aubergine Year: 1953 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 21 1/8in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'Nature Morte (A.R 219)'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) 'Nature Morte (A.R. 219)' 1953; Ceramic ed. of 400; 12.625 x 15.25 x 1.75 (in); Inscribed EDITION PICASSO, verso. Madoura Plein Feu stamp, verso.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la suspension (Nature morte sous la lampe);$48,000