Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "The Medicine Man" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), C.M. Russell's "The Medicine Man", engraved bronze belt buckle, series #6, ed. 131/250, dated 1978, marked "Made especially for C. L. BeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
SoldFramed LE Signed & #d 356/850 Print titled And Now The Trap by William PhillipsWilliam Phillips, AND NOW THE TRAP (WWII F-6) -Limited Ed. Print #356/850. Appears to be in good shape. The outside dimensions measures approx 30.5h x 40.5w inches. See pics. E-2631See Sold Price
Sold2016QUATTRO PORTAMONETE IN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA,di forme diverse con decorazioni naturalistiche e geometriche - uno apparentemente senza punzoni, usure Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 6,5 - peso totale gr 446 FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNSee Sold Price
Sold20213 etchings, Morris Henry Hobbs (American 1892-1967),3 etchings, Morris Henry Hobbs (American 1892-1967), Etching "Patio of the Daniel Clark House, Old New Orleans", Signed in Margin, ed/200. Plate 8.75" x 6.25"; Framed 18.75" x 14.75"; Eugene E. LovingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Vellum vase, Diers, 1931, 2918 E, 6 1/2"Vellum glaze vase decorated with branches filled with pink berries, the work of Ed Diers in 1931. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 2918 E, an incised V for Vellum, the fan shaped esotericSee Sold Price
Sold20171874 General J.E. Johnston Military Ops Civil War 1 Ed.1874 General Joseph E. Johnston Narrative of Military Operations Civil War. Large Hardcover Book (6 1/2 x9 1/4") bound in brown gilt-stamped decorative Cloth. Narrative of Military Operations DirectedSee Sold Price
Sold2015COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLE SIGNED E.D. KINSEYMaker marked E&D Kinsey, 13.5 inches. 7.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$2,750(4 bids)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28044: Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Pig, 1969 E$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Willis Henry Auctions Inc.RARE SHAKER PAIL Pine, original mustard yellow paint, black painted steel wrapping bands, teardrop$1,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetMessika Move Titanium naturel color 0.25 carat, quality G/VS Bangle Bracelet Size M$150(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone Auctions13 Assorted Majolica Ceramic Items: Plates, Cups, Art Nouveau Tile, Pitchers$10(1 bid)