Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WEREDUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WERE MADE TO COMMEMORATE SPECIAL EVENTS, WEDDINGS, ETC. 1853-1953 LION MARK WITH *KEY* EXPORT MARK. 2.59 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A WOMAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.08 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORKANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORK DESIGNS OF FLOWER BASKETS AND BIRDS. HAS SOME CRACKING AND REPAIR. 1.59 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold201814 PIECES OF DANISH SILVER. LONGEST SPOON MEASURES 814 PIECES OF DANISH SILVER. LONGEST SPOON MEASURES 8 INCHES. 8.0 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberts Belk Ltd Hester Bateman Sheffield Silver PlateRoberts and Belk Ltd named this pattern after respected silversmith Hester Bateman. The salad set is 12.5 to 13 inches. The matching spoon is 8 ¾ inches long. 14 troy oz total. Internal code cnx 886See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. .96 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHESDUTCH SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. .96 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG. TOUCHMARKS ON HANDLE.See Sold Price
Sold20222 sterling silver Francis the 1st serving spoons; approx. 6 troy oz.; 8 1/4" longest2 sterling silver Francis the 1st serving spoons; approx. 6 troy oz.; 8 1/4" longestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver Spoons(12) Antique Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver Spoons 20 Troy Oz These Serving/ Tablespoons are approximately 8.25 inches in LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Storr Silver SpoonPaul Storr Silver Spoon. Total silver weight 1.3 troy oz; length 7 1/8 inches (18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN .800 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLGERMAN .800 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING MEN WITH WEAPONS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. MAKERS MARK OF A CROWNED *GR*. 1.88 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Federal Coin Silver Spoon, Attributed to PaulAmerican Federal Coin Silver Spoon, inscribed 1776, Attributed to Paul Revere II, with a letter of appraisal {Total silver weight 2 troy oz; length 8 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions61118: A Two Hundred-Thirty-One-Piece Wallace Sterling $1,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio Company19th Century Imperial Russian Niello Silver Spoon Yalta Crimea .84 Moscow$80
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Brower and Rusher Coin Silver Dinner Fork Very Heavy 8 1/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHester Bateman English Georgian Sterling Silver Tray Oval w/Feet c. 1789$92(3 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Compote X568 8" x 4 1/4" 0$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troy$750(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sINTERNATIONAL "PRELUDE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 43.5 troy oz.$300(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sDOMINICK & HAFF "QUEEN ANNE PLAIN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx.$250
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "NOCTURNE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.$450(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFifty-Five Piece Partial Set of Sterling Flatware, 20th c., Total Silver Wt.- 54.28 Troy Oz. (55$700