Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Landscape with a snow-capped mountain., Oil on board, 10.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLandscape with a snow-capped mountain. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 10.5" x 7". Framed 13" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE HUNT (America, 20th Century), Sailing yacht., OilJOE HUNT America 20th Century Sailing yacht. Signed lower right "Joe Hunt". Oil on board, 7.5” x 10.5” sight. Framed 11” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Paris WinterPaul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Paris Winter Scene", oil on board, signed lower right, 5 inches x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bart Walker (American, 20th Century) End of Winter, 2009Bart Walker (American, 20th Century) End of Winter, 2009 oil on board signed B. Walker (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 7 x 10 inches Property from the Collection of Hope Connors ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Clipper Ship PaintingMiniature Clipper Ship Painting, American, 20th Century, Oil On Board, Signed Lower Right. 5 X 7 Inches, Giltwood Frame 10.75 X 12.75 X 3 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Brazilian School (20th century)Brazilian School (20th century), "Candomble," oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, board: 7.25"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claudio Simonetti, 20th C., 4 Nauticals, O/BClaudio Simonetti, Italian, 20th C., Morning Serenity, In the Cove,The Red Boat, Mid-day Siesta, oil on board, all signed [CC1048,CB483,CC1597,CC1428] Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 10 1/4, one 7 3/4 x 10 1/4, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petite French oil on board painting landscape with deerPetite French oil on board painting landscape with deer. Signed l/r. Early 20th century. Overall: 13 7/8"h x 11 1/2"w Sight size: 10 1/8"h x 7 7/8"w. Weight: 1lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.E. DEMARTINO (20th Century,), Pair of of ship paintings., Oils on board, 5” x 7”.C.E. DEMARTINO20th CenturyPair of of ship paintings. Both signed lower right “C.E. DeMartino”.Oils on board, 5” x 7”. Framed 8.5” x 10.5”. Dimensions: Oils on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Sky Oil on Board, Signed.EDMOND BELLEFROID (20th century) "Maastricht" Oil on panel. 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches; Frame: 10 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed l/r, signed and annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Hungarian School Oil on BoardEarly 20th Century Hungarian School Oil on Board "Harvest" Signed lower left. Gallery tags en verso. Good condition. Measures 5" x 7", frame measures 8-3/4" x 10-3/4" Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Van Hoot, Fine 20th C. Still Life Fruits Oil Painting on Board, Gallery label on VersoSigned Van Hoot, Fine 20th C. Still Life Fruits Oil Painting on Board, Gallery label on Verso. Quality gold framing. size: 7 x 5, 12 x 10 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard, Foggy LandscapePaul Bernard (European, 20th century), oil on board depicting distant mountains through a hazy landscape, signed l.r., 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" sight, 10" x 12" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brantley Smith (American, 19th/20th Century) ForestBrantley Smith (American, 19th/20th Century) Forest Scene with Figures, Oil on canvas on board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 17 1/2 x W: 14 3/8 in. H: 13 7/8 W: 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANELDUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL FIRST QUARTER 20TH C. H 10" W 7.75" TAVERN SCENE Signed illegibly in monogram lower right. Depicts couple flirting in a tavern. Frame 13" X 11". Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIERSTADT? BRIDGE OF SIGHS PAINTINGLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRIDGE OF SIGHS PAINTING SIGNED BIERSTADT: Oil/Board, 9.75" x 7", monogrammed "A.B." lower left, carved and painted gesso frame, Schillay and Rehs Ink New York label affixSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyCity harbor. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARDDUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, STREET SCENE WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 X 16"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Xavier van Ryser (Dutch, 20th century)Xavier van Ryser (Dutch, 20th century) Xavier van Ryser (Dutch, 20th century) Flowers of all seasons signed 'Xv.Ryzer' l.l., oil on board 51.5 x 41.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Mrs Althea Lloyd. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claire K. Farrell(South Carolina, 20th/21st Century) Live Oak, signed lower right "Claire K Farrell", oil on board, 10 x 12 in.; molded gilt wood frame, 13-1/4 x 15-1/4 in. - Provenance: From the Estate of the Late JiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Lush landscape., Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLush landscape. Signed lower right, possibly "RC Leavitt".Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". Framed 11.75" x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Baker Martin (American, 20th Century) ThreeAlice Baker Martin (American, 20th Century) Three Works. Includes two landscape oils on board, initialed lower right and a copy after Hobbema, oil on board 10 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionist spring landscape., Oil on board, 8" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionist spring landscape. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bart Schouten Leroy (Dutch 20th Century) oil on board,Bart Schouten Leroy (Dutch 20th Century) oil on board, black & white Dog, 7-1/2in. x 9-1/4in.See Sold Price