Sold2022Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.)Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples signed and dated 'D. Grant/60' (lower right) oil on canvas laid on board 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Probably the Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (53.3 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) (largest) on a 1-1/2 inch (3.8 cm) wood base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Bennett, California 1952-, SecretsTom Bennett California 1952- Secrets Bronze 1984, signed and editioned 127/250, with certificate of authenticity signed by artist 7 1/4 x 12 x 8 in. (18.4 x 30.5 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Standing Sculpture, circa 1972-78 (This work is accompanied by a certi...HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Standing Sculpture, circa 1972-78 beryllium copper and brass 18 x 8 x 8 in. 45.7 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the Harry BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails oil and pencil on card 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquired by Elizabeth Leach (Bernard LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAI DE COLLECTI ONHernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)a) Abstractoil on board10 1/2" x 8 1/4" (27 cm x 20 cm) b) Abstractoil on board10 3/4" x 8" (27 cm x 20 cm)PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2023American, Collection of four repousse table articlesAmerican Collection of four repousse table articles c. 1846-80coin silver, silver parcel-gilt tallest: 15 h x 6.5 w x 8 d in (38 x 17 x 20 cm) shortest: 4.5 h x 4.5 w x 3.5 d in (11 x 11 x 9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Septimus Edwin ScottEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap British, 1879-c. 1952The Great War, 1915Signed Septimus E. Scott (lr)Oil on canvas30 x 20 inches (76.2 x 50.8 cm) Provenance:Parker Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Edward SeagoEdward Brian Seago (British, 1910-1974), "The Squall, Hong Kong Harbor," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enzo Letro (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Enzo Letro (Italian, 20 century) TITLE: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202267044: Ruth Duckworth (British, 1919-2009) Untitled No.Ruth Duckworth (British, 1919-2009) Untitled No. 687900, 2000 Porcelain, limestone 12-1/2 x 8 x 4 inches (31.8 x 20.3 x 10.2 cm) NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Dick, Ground TiedGeorge Dick(1916 - 1978)Ground Tiedoil on masonitesigned lower left: GEORGE DICKinscribed verso: Ground Tied / George Dick15 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. (38.7 x 48.9 cm.), frame: 23 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (60.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerald Laing (British, 1936-2011) "An AmericanGirl" .Signed Gerald Laing , edition # 2 of 3 signed titled and dated 1978 . From the estate of a Larchmont collector - Dimensions: 25.5 x 26 x31 inches / 65 x 66 x79 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlexander Mortimer (UK,fl 1885-1895) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
BonhamsALICE EMILY DONKIN (British, 1849-1940) Reverie (framed 101.0 x 113.5 x 7.0 cm (39 13/16 x 44 11...$1,800(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antique$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Drake (NY,CA,1856-1926) gouache painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil painting antique$130(13 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)