Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. La formazione della terra vegetaleDARWIN, Charles. La formazione della terra vegetale per l'azione dei lombrici. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18824to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. In the volume, 15 illustrations in the text. Good copy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte Three Sixty Lamp and BookFontana Arte Three Sixty chrome desk lamp designed by Norman Foster and Partners circa 2005, 22" x 37" x 9", together with a Carlo Orsi 2007 first edition hardback book "La Lue Della Terra" (Earth's LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saturno contro la TerraSaturno contro la Terra Albi della “Serie dei Cento” Edizioni il Rostro, Milano, 1944. La serie pubblicava inoltre, in formato grande all’italiana (cm 32,2x23,7, pp. 8 b/n, copertine a colori),See Sold Price
Sold2016Administrations of law and duties in VeniceCapitoli Generali per la Deliberazione e Governo delle Imprese dei Dazj delle Camere della Terra Ferma sotto l’Ispezione del Magistrato de’ Revisori regolatori dell’Entrade pubbliche.Venezia, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Splash page published in Topolino libretto #1833, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Original art for page 10 published in Topolino Libretto 1834, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGGIANI (Editore) Una lampada da terra, anniREGGIANI (Editore) Una lampada da terra, anni '70. Acciaio cromato, metacrilato. Etichetta della Manifattura sotto la base. Altezza cm 165.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTIRoma 1876 ; 1960 Magister Equitum, 1924-25 Bronzo, cm 67 x 65 x 22 Marchio Archivio Cambellotti e numerato sul retro Esemplare 9/9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960): Knight on horsebackDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960) Knight on horseback Watercolor on cardboard, 41 x 41 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold20221771 2 volumes HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO antique VELLUM Mexico ConquestAntonio de Solis HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO 2 volumes, illustrated Barcelona: Imp. Thomas Piferrer; 1771 History of the Conquest of Mexico, population and progress of North America, known as NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO 'LES ESSENCES DE LA TERRA PER MIR?' (1968)€150
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of the Holy Land, Palestine, Persia, Turkey, Egypt$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 3 Maps of part of Africa$50
3 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 La ruota della fortuna - RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 La ruota della fortuna€150
6 days LeftJasper521564 PIETRO BEMBO Delle lettere a Sommi Pontefici antique VELLUM BINDING Italian$320