Sold2016FIGURA DI CANE DI FO IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA,finemente inciso nei dettagli della coda, del pelo e della criniera, rivolto verso il basso con le zampe posteriori sollevate, due cuccioli ai lati e sullo sfondo nuvole stilizzate avvolgenti una sferSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI SCULTURE IN PIETRA SAPONARIA DI CANI DI FO,ciascuna rappresenta un Cane di Fo accovacciato, con lunghi nastri intorno e una palla broccata, circondato da cuccioli che giocano, i manti scolpiti in riccioli- piccolo pezzo mancante tra i due cuccSee Sold Price
Sold2018A soapstone model of Guanyin (losses) China, 20thA soapstone model of Guanyin (losses) China, 20th century (h. 14.6 cm.) IT Guanyin in pietra saponaria (mancanze) Cina, secolo XX (h. 14,6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SCATOLE IN ARGENTO E PIETRA DURA, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpi decorati a motivi naturalistici, una con presa fogliacea, l'altra con pietra dura; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 24; peso gr 1073 Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 19; peso gr 734 TWO ITALIASee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE FERMALIBRI IN ARGENTO SU BASI IN PIETRA, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO BUCCELLATI a forma di felini; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14 TWO ITALIAN SILVER BOOKENDS ON STONE BASES, 20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pistola a pietra focaiaCanna a due ordini punzonata alla culatta con marchio calligrafico completamente decorata a intarsi dorati, batteria incisa firmata dall'armaiolo inglese "Wilson", fornimenti in argento, cassa in legnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra ZodiacaleENG Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra Zodiacale Splash page for the B. Sarda story published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Slight yellowing due to spray mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pietra Dora Jewelry Box "Landscape Scene"Fine Pietra Dora jewelry box with landscape and cottage scene. Well made. Measures 2" H x 5" L x 4" W. In good condition, large scratches and wear due to age. All Items Are Third party shipping or freSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI. Prospettiva dello stesso Delubro...PIRANESI, Giambattista. Prospettiva dello stesso Delubro…Roma, 1764 ca.Acquaforte su due rami uniti insieme. Inciso complessivo 605 x 920. Ampi margini. Titolo su una pietra in basso a destra. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ormolu and Pietra Dura Mounted Bureau PlatCirca 1860, inset green leather top, 36 gilt bronze framed pietra dura plaques depicting birds, butterflies, flowers, and fruit. Ebonized case, three drawers, shaped legs with applied ormolu mounts atSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century Pietra Dura CasketAn Italian relief pietra dura and gilt bronze mounted ebony jewel casket with inlaid precious and semi-precious stone. Measures 8.5" High, 15" Long, 14.25 Deep. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of pietra dura panels,A pair of pietra dura panels, A pair of pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, one depicting a wild boar, the other one a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Specimen Marble Cocktail TableProbably Italian, 20th Century, Circular Top With Micromosaic And Sienna, Onyx, Malachite, And Other Marble Inlay On Chromed Drum Base. Height 16.5, Diameter 53 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY PIETRA DURA PLAQUE DATED 1889A very fine and large Italian Pietra Dura plaque , artist signed A. Meganattis ,and dated 1889, panel without the frame measures 19"x 15" .Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
Sold2021A PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE CENTER TABLEA PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE CENTER TABLE height 31 1/8in (79cm); width 95 3/4in (243cm); depth 48 1/2in (123cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked up iSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabiliIGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabili 'Digamma' per GAVINA, 1957. Struttura di acciaio, piedini in fusione di ottone, sedile, schienale e braccioli imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Cm 87 (h) x 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUE BY MARIO MONTELOTICI, CIRCA 1920AN ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUE BY MARIO MONTELOTICI, CIRCA 1920, Signed on bottom right hand side M. Montelotici, Dimensions of plaque: Height 15 3/4" Width: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian grand tour Pietra dura signed plaque. Scene of a pearl necklace with gold hoops$650(5 bids)
499 Lots AwayClars Auction GalleryAn Italian pietra dura plaque of a slice of watermelon within giltwood frame and metal easel$175(2 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman$650(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUES OF MUSICAL TROPHY & BUTTERFLIES$60(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRAMED ITALIAN PIETRA DURA SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUES BUTTERFLIES$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAsser & Sherwin Gilt Bronze, Pietra Dura & Wood Adjustable Book Rack, London$350