Sold2022A Regence oak buffet en enfiladeA Regence oak buffet en enfiladefirst quarter 18th centuryWith variegated grey and liver marble top, each door enclosing a shelf, three doors also enclosing a later drawer.height 43 1/2in (110cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Restaurant Waiter sgd. Guy Buffet.A Stylized oil painting of a man leaning on a table smoking and drinking coffee in a restaurant. It is Signed lower right "Guy Buffet". En verso is handwritten " 'This has been a long day', Guy BuffetSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE GABRIELRene GABRIEL (1899-1950) - Mobilier de sinistres: Buffet en bois naturel ouvrant en facade par deux portes et cinq tiroirs. Annees 1950. 97 x 153 x 46 cm. UsuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Torero en VentaArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Torero en Venta Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Beyeler Gallery Basle<See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Torero en VentaArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Torero en Venta Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Beyeler Gallery Basle<See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - Torero en VentaArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Torero en Venta Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Beyeler Gallery Basle MedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffet - Temple en ruine, 1959Etching (drypoint) on Verge paper. Edition of 300. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 11 in. Issued from Naples portfolio. Printed by Daragnes workshops. Edited by Saint-Gobain CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffet, Bernard - FleursBuffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Fleurs Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier Japon, 22/25, signée à la main en bas à droite Bernard Buffet Description (EN): Lithograph on washi, 22/25, hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH OAK 3 DOOR BUFFET MANNER DUDOUYTA French oak three door buffet in the manner of Dudouyt circa 1950. Ht: 41" Wd: 78.5" Dpth: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf MARTENS (Né en 1963)Olaf MARTENS (Né en 1963) Buffet Photographie couleur sous diasec, titré au dos Pièce unique 100 x 135 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH OAK BUFFET ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES DUDOUYTA French oak buffet attributed to Charles Dudouyt C 1945. Ht: 40.75" Wd: 78.5" Dpth: 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH OAK TWO DOOR BUFFET C 1945 BY CHARLES DUDOUYT.French oak two door buffet C 1945 by Charles Dudouyt. Ht: 40" Wd: 77.25" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A two door oak buffet in the manner of Dudouyt CA two door oak buffet in the manner of Dudouyt C 1940. Ht: 41" Wd: 70.75" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard Buffet by Pierre Cardin, France, 1970sSideboard Buffet by Pierre Cardin, with two framed mirror, France, 1970s Pierre Cardin Mid-Century Modern Pierre CARDIN (Né en 1922- 2020 ) is a very prolific artist, well know as a fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LithographBernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999. Color lithograph on paper, titled "L'Hippopotame en Liberte", from the 1968 "Mon Cirque" suite. Signed "Bernard Buffet" in ink lower right, numbered "32/120" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) PiedCharles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) Pied de lampe en chêne à décor de sphères. H : 49 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table etSalle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table et 6 chaisesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
4 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
BonhamsJeanne Laurent. Buffet Placage de sycomore et bois teinté, finitions en métalCa. 19701...€500
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€140(3 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$70(3 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncDrexel Heritage Nine Elms Coll. Paint decorated buffet$400(1 bid)