Sold2016Duilio Bernabé ( 1914 - 1961) Pannello in vetro diDuilio Bernabé ( 1914 - 1961) Pannello in vetro di forte spessore scalpellato e molato lungo i bordi, retro-dipinto a smalto con soggetto policromo. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 50. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO (DUBE) BARNABE / Fontana Arte Glass (1950s)Dube (Duilio Bernabe) (Italian, 1914-1961) Curved glass panel, 1950s 19 1/4" x 18 1/4" A gently curved glass panel or centerpiece, reverse painted with abstracted busts amid a network of lines. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Duilio "Dubé" Barnabé, (Italian, 1914-1961), FloweringDuilio "Dubé" Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Flowering Succulent oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 32 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Homme deboutDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Homme debout charcoal on paper signed Barnabè (lower right) 21 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. </See Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Duilio Barnabe aka Dube (Italian, 1914-1961); Fontana Arte (Italy)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s)Materials: painted glass, lacquered and polished bSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUBE’ for FONTANA ARTE. Glass ashtray. 1950sDUILIO BARNABE' DETTO DUBE' (Bologna, 1914-1961) per FONTANA ARTE. Posacenere in vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 19.5 Alt. cm. 3 Prof. cm. 13 ca. Val. 120/180See Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Barnabe, "Pierrot", 1959Duilio Barnabe (Italy, 1914-1961), "Pierrot" or "Figura in Blu", 1959, oil on canvas; also to include catalogue book "Barnabe", published in 1991 by R. S. Johnson Gallery on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Barnabe, (Italian, 1914-1961), Still LifeDuilio Barnabe(Italian, 1914-1961)Still Life oil on canvassigned (lower right)24 x 32 inch..Provenance: Private Collection UKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duilio Barnabè (Dubé) (Italian, 1914-1961), HarlequinDuilio Barnabè (Dubé) (Italian, 1914-1961), Harlequingouache on paper, signed "Barnabè" at lower right, presented under glass in a House of Heydenryk frame. Sheet 18 3/4 x 10 in.; Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, CinaGrande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, Cina sec.XIX cm. 111x278See Sold Price
Sold2024ƒ Hubert Le Gall (born in 1961) Grande Ronde des Lapins - N°4/25ƒ Hubert Le Gall (born in 1961)Grande Ronde des Lapins - N°4/25MirrorPolished andlacquered stainless steel Limited edition of 25 Engraved with 'Hubert Le Gall, 4/25' on the backModel createdSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Bernabe for Fontana Arte Reverse Painted Glass, Brass and Painted Metal Coffee TableDuilio Bernabe for Fontana Arte Reverse Painted Glass, Brass and Painted Metal Coffee Table 1955 Height 15 inches, 31 inches, square. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande pannelloGrande pannello dipinto a fiori in policromia su tavola. Sicilia, XVIII secolo cm 118x114See Sold Price
Sold2019DUILIO BERNABE'Centrotavola. Cristallo curvato, molato, dipinto al retro. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. Firma dell'artista incisa. cm 36x36 Cfr.: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand,See Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIEROGrande pannello dotato di ruote struttura in legno con rivestimento in tessuto Anni '70h cm190 larghezza massima 456See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Guitar Grande", "Guitarito", 2023Franco Mondini-Ruiz (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1961), "Guitar Grande", 2023, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 37 in. and "Guitarito", 2023, oil on canvas, 36 x 24 in. We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.(BARNABE' DUILIO) DUBE' 2120 plate with abstract decoration for Fontana Arte, Milan.€180
20 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.EMANUELE RANCI & DUBE' (BARNABE' DUILIO) 1984 centerpiece for Fontana Arte, Milan.€200
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Lightcirca 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Arte...$6,000
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Large Special-Order Ceiling Lightcirca 1956model no. 2416, frosted and c...$12,000
Jun 18BonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Monumental Special-Order Ceiling Lightcirca 1956for Fontana Arte, froste...$16,000