Sold2021Book: La Porcelaine De Chine by Sartel"La Porcelaine De Chine" by O. Du Sartel. Published by Ve A. Morel & Cie, Paris, 1881. French text with illustrations of Chinese porcelain in both black and white and color. Loose pages contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare 1881 O. Du Sartel LA PORCELAINE DE CHINEVery Rare 1881 O. Du Sartel LA PORCELAINE DE CHINE , totally 308 pages, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Lemercier porcelain lithographsPair Lemercier porcelain lithographs, 19th c., France, "La Porcelaine de Chine" Plates 1: "Ancienne premiere qualite du Japon" and XXII: "Celadons et fonds verts sur biscuit", Morel et Cie Editeurs, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010 ARTS PREMIERS - Amérique précolombienne, Afrique noire, Art d'Océanie, de l'Himalaya, et de la Chine du Sud-Ouest. Paris, Drouot-MontaigSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joyce, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglaisJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 232x183). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 655 su una tiratura 1200 copie,See Sold Price
Sold2016Joyce, UlysseJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 230x175). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 40 su una tiratura 1200 copie, uno dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beijing China Antique ViewVue Perspective du Pont et du Port de la Ville de Pekin, Ville de la Chine. Hand-colored engraved vue d'optique. Huquier fils, Paris, mid 18th Century. 12 3/4" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016La Revue du Cinéma. Série nouvelle. Tome 1 [-3]. N°1La Revue du Cinéma. Série nouvelle. Tome 1 [-3]. N°1 [-19/20]. Paris, 1er Octobre 1946 - Automne 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2021PILLIVUYT Porcelain PlatePILLIVUYT Porcelain Plate, inscriptions read ‘Decor main’, ‘PILLIVUYT La porcelaine de France Paris’, measures 11 3/4 inches in diameter, surface wear and chips to piece, PILLIVUYT, porcelain,See Sold Price
Sold2023Helman Faits Memorables des Empereurs de la ChineHelman, Isidore-Stanislas. "Faits Memorables des Empereurs de la Chine". Paris; Helman, Ponce, c. 1788. Quarter leather over paper boards, 8vo (9 3/4" high). Some wear and losses, pages with minor tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAPIS ANCIENS DE LA CHINE (Ernst, 1929), & others.3 vols. Ernst, Henri (publisher). Tapis Anciens de la Chine. Paris: Henri Ernst, (1929). Orig. cloth-backed folio portfolio (almost 15.5 inches tall) enclosing 2 letterpress leaves and 20 photomechaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES PONTS DE PARIS PLATES IN BOXTWO LES PONTS DE PARIS PLATES IN BOX Two Place De La Bastille plates marked Porcelaine de Paris on back. With original boxes. 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marie Antoinette Porcelain Clock and PedestalMeissen Germany, 1814-1860 and later, the model After Porcelaine de la Reine, Paris, By Andre Marie Leboeuf (1755-1810). The case with a bust of the queen with floral swags and fluted base on pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Dali Parisian Landmark Plates, Eleven (11)Set of eleven D'Arceau-Limoges plates after Louis Dali depicting various Parisian landmarks; includes "L'Arc de Triomphe", "L'Opéra", "L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", "La Pointe du Vert Galant et le PoSee Sold Price
Sold20211750 Engraved Map of VietnamMap by Jacques Bellin circa 1750 of Vietnam, entitled "Carte des Costes de Cochinchine Tunquin et Partie de celles de la Chine". Printed at Paris. Fine condition, measures 7.5 x 10". Reserve: $50.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX'Harold présente: Le coupeur de têtes. Véritable réincarnation du bourreau de Paris. La plus terrifiante des expériences'.Poster. Colour lithograph designed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeCoursTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeCours de la Riviere du Rhein. Tous LeDauphin les Estats et Souverainetes," 1692; together with "Gallia Vetus ex C.lulii C aefaris comentarii descripaeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORCELAINE DE PARIS BLANC DE CHINE MONKFrench blanc de chine porcelain figure of a seated monk. Holds original label to underside. Measures 12 1/4" (31cm) height.See Sold Price
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
BonhamsAssiette en porcelaine à décor végétal de la famille verte Chine. Dynastie Q...€200
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Cendrier en porcelaine 'Early America'. D'après le carré dessiné pa...€150
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSamuel Chamberlain (1895-1975), Rue de la Bucherie, Paris, 1924$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE GABRIEL FLORENT AUGUST COMTE DE CHOISEUL-GOUFFIER (1752-1817) THREE BOOKS, "Voyage Pittoresque$1,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRevue Verve 27-28. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall, Matisse, and others$1,200
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
BonhamsEnsemble en porcelaine Imari à décor de chrysanthèmes Chine. Dynastie Qing, XVII...€800
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Passage du Nord-Quest (from the La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amerique portfolio)$4,000
Jun 05PiasaJean Benoît (Québec, 1922 - Paris, 2010) La dinde de Noël de François Mauriac, c€4,000
BonhamsEnsemble de quatre assiettes en porcelaine à décors rouge de fer dépareillés...€200(1 bid)