Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Back room of the "Exil", Berlin 1991Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Back room of the "Exil", Manner Vogue, Berlin, 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Back room of the "Exil", Manner Vogue,Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Back room of the "Exil", Manner Vogue, Berlin 1991 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 2000's Printed in Italy Image size approx: 13.75 x 9.25 inches Helmut NewtSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALERIE NEIRIZ (Hrsg.)Gabbehs. Stammesteppiche der Bergnomaden am Zagros. Berlin 1991See Sold Price
Sold2018German Wall West & Ost Germany, Postcard 1991For your consideration is the German Wall between West and Ost Germany in Berlin, Postcard 1991. Combined shipping is available. PayPal payment is also available. NO RESERVE auction !!See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Karl Springer Copper Clad Side TablesKarl Springer (Berlin, Germany, 1931-1991) and Lynn Shelton (American, 20th century). Pair of Brutalist copper clad side tables. 20th century. Tables clad in copper exterior with riveted top and bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer Style Mid Century Modern ConsoleMid Century Modern console in the style of Karl Springer (Berlin, Germany, 1931-1991). 20th century. Console with gray slab form legs and top. No apparent maker's marks or labels present. Scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rural German Landscape by HARRY HOFFMAN:Rural German Landscape by HARRY HOFFMAN: Born in Berlin 1919, Died 1991. Known for His European Landscapes. Took Commissions and Sold at US Military Bases in Germany. Homestead with Mountains on LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Presidential Suite, Grand Hotel,Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Presidential Suite, Grand Hotel, Berlin". Original vintage photolithograph. 1991. Printed 1991. Signed in pen, upper right. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
SoldJonathan Borofsky (born 1942); Berlin Dream;Jonathan Borofsky (born 1942) Berlin Dream (Gemini 1272), 1991 Photogravure in colors on Crisbook wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 8/41 (there were also 6 artist's proofs), with the blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Textilien in BaliTextilien in Bali Hauser-Schäublin Brigitta / Nabholz Kartaschoff, Marie-Louise / Ramseyer, Urs Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Verlag (1991) German text 143 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 31 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, The Hartley Elegies: Berlin Series, KvF VII, Screenprint on Saunders WatercolorArtist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Title: The Hartley Elegies: Berlin Series, KvF VII Year: 1991 Medium: Screenprint on Saunders Watercolor paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Ein Blatt mit leichter Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Schönes, saubere Exemplar. AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenAmerikanische ModerneMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. Die LithographienSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korec, Johann Biesam ligt in Deudschlant ... 1991.Korec, Johann Art Brut Biesam ligt in Deudschlant ... 1991. Deckfarben u. Tusche auf grauem Papier. 29,5 x 21 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Papierbedingt schwach gewellt. Beigegeben: Arnold Schmid. DreiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. OffsetlithographiePaik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. Offsetlithographie mit Radierung in Silber und Golddruck auf BFK Rives-Bütten (mit Blindstempel Sonnenrad). 55 x 58 cm (75 x 71 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tschirtner, Oswald o.T. (Kopffüßler). 1991.Tschirtner, Oswald o.T. (Kopffüßler). 1991. Tusche und Graphit auf glattem Papier. 20,5 x 30 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert. Mit Widmung versehen, darin signiert und datiert. Unter PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rivers, Larry Early chaplin. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 94 x 74 cm (94 xRivers, LarryEarly chaplin. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 94 x 74 cm (94 x 74 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Kräftiger Abzug.Eines von 150 Exemplaren. - Druck bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Römische Elegien. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.)Bear-Press Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Römische Elegien. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Textholzschnitten von Andreas Brylka. Bayreuth, 1991. 47 S. Gr.-8°. Or.Ganzmaroquin mit BlindprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes o.T. 1991. Farboffsetlithographie auf Vellum. 27 x 22,5 cm (30 x 30 cm). MitMartin, Agneso.T. 1991. Farboffsetlithographie auf Vellum. 27 x 22,5 cm (30 x 30 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. - Sehr vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren. Insgesamt in gutem ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Hommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie aufKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), ImiHommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Fabriano (Mit dem Wasserzeichen). 50 x 34 cm (99,5 x 69,5 cm). - Sauberer, farbsatter Abzug. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Götze, Moritz Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1991. Jeweils Farbserigraphie auf festem Karton.Götze, MoritzSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1991. Jeweils Farbserigraphie auf festem Karton. Blattmaße von 64 x 89 cm. Je signiert,zusätzlich 1 Blatt drucksigniert, datiert, je nummeriert und 1 BSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsA Vallabhacharya priest standing in a landscape holding a lotus flower Kishangarh, circa 1820£1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsRajrana Zalim Singh Jhala receiving his son Madho Singh Kotah or Jhalawar, circa 1820 or later£4,000
JG AutographsEllen Braumüller - Olympic Champion Track and Field Athlete - Autographed Album Page$10
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANNES GRUETZKE 'SELBST MIT ENGEL, KAEFER UND RAUPE' (1991)€140
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$1,400(24 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$160(5 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBaseball Card Wax Boxes (6), 1991 Topps & 40 Years of Baseball by Topps-1991, 1992 & 1994 Score,$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Bacon Very Large Aquatint 1991 Right Tryptic Panel Ed86 Stamped$2,500
23 hrs LeftEmotions GalleryNobuyoshi Araki - Colourscapes, 1991 - Signed by Araki with COA€62(2 bids)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth KPM: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A YOUNG BEAUTY$100(1 bid)