Sold2021LOVETA STRICKLAND (TX, B.1928) LOW WATER CROSSINGLovita Strickland (1928- ), Texan, "Low Water Crossing" 30" x 24" oil on canvas singed lower left Lovita Strickland. A natural talent born in Waco, Texas started painting when she was in her late 40'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ryan Skidmore | Low WaterArtist: Ryan Skidmore b. 1971 | Title: Low Water | Signed l/l: Skidmore | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 20 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT HEISEY ORCHID PATTERN LOW WATER GOBLETSMeasure 6.25 x 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALFRED GRABNER - Unknown - AktArtist: ALFRED GRABNERTitle: Unknown - Akt Date Printed: 1938 Medium: Photogravure Printer Location: Germany 21.5x27 cm - 8.5x 10.6 inch Mount Size: 30x40cm - 11.8x15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanEINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBAUCHAMPHORE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 500 / 2 00See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBUCHERO, AMPHORISKOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanKANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE TURNER(BRITISH,1843-1910) RIVER PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Low Water River Crossing, signed lower left Geo Turner (George Turner II, British, 1843 (41)-1910), relined, no damage evident under blacklight, sight: 11.5"h, 21.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Masterpieces of Ancient China Jan Kleijkamo CollectionMasterpieces of Ancient China Jan Kleijkamo Collection , published in 1941 , introduction by Dr Alfred Salmony , hard cover, the book spine fall off, the others still keep good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2019An Upper Part of an Etruscan CanOBERTEIL EINER KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 300 /See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan Two-Handled SkyphosZWEIHENKLIGER SKYPHOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10 cm. Ø 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan SkyphosSKYPHOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan OinochoeOINOCHOE Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL PAINTING CHARLES SIKES AUSTIN TX 21STFramed oil on canvas, "Low Water Bridge, Town Lake, Austin" signed lower left Sikes (Charles Sikes, Austin TX, 20th/21st c.), titled and dated '03 verso, overall: 20.5"h, 24.5"w, sight: 15.75"h, 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman One-Handed JugEinhenkeliger Krug Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Statuette of a LionessSTATUETTE EINER LÖWIN Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 6. - 7. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Luristan AxAXT Luristan Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. L 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "LowJOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Low Water Doves," colored lithograph, signed L/R in pencil. 21" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Treatise on the Fundamentals of Violin Playing. ByA Treatise on the Fundamentals of Violin Playing. By Leopold Mozart. Translated by Editha Knocker. With preface by Dr. Alfred Einstein. Published by Oxford Univ. 1963 reprint of 1948 Edition. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duncan Bruce, English 20th C., Low Water-Newport Bay, WatercolorDuncan BruceEnglish, 20th C.Low Water-Newport BayWatercolorSigned l.r. Together with a print of Fontainebleau, and a print of North View of Saint Paul's Cathedral. 3 piecesFading, sunstruck.Sight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2019A Calyx with Relief FriezeKELCHGEFÄSS MIT RELIEFFRIES Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. H 11 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). Nicht Antik CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Softback Reference Books2 Native American Softback Reference Books, #1 Prehistoric Southwesterneres From Basketmaker to Pueblo by Charles Avery Amsden with an introduction by Dr. Alfred V. Kidder reprinted in 1964 SouthwestSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesMaurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Bowl, Early 20th C., "Water Lily Fairy",$300