Sold2020Double handle vase, Meissen, mDouble handle vase, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st quality, bulging body on a round base with acanthus border, volute handle on the side, lip edge with cabouchons, polychrome flower painting on both sidSee Sold Price
Sold2017double handle vasedouble handle vase, Meissen, around 1880, partly cobalt blue painted, on both sides large floral bouquet decor, gold decoration, double snake handles, slightly abraded, H. 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen vase double snake handlesMeissen vase double snake handles Approximate dimensions: 15.5 inches H by 10 inches W First designed by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1853 for Meissen. Ernst August Leuteritz was a Swiss 19th Century artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Vase with Snake Form Handlesof baluster form, with hand painted foliate sprays to each side, scrolling double snake handles with gilt painted highlights, raised on giltwood flared ribbed circular foot, 15-1/4 in. Provenance: JohSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN German Snake Handled Antique Vase. FiguraMEISSEN German Snake Handled Antique Vase. Figural double snaked handles on urn form with floral design. Cobalt blue and gilt paint trim. Bolted urn. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 10.75 inches: W: 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Style Antique Cobalt Snake Urn Vase LampsA set of two (2) of antique Meissen style porcelain vases mounted as lamps. Cobalt blue and gold gilt finish with double snake handle design. Double bulb style wiring circa 1950s. Vases measure 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique MEISSEN Snake Handle Floral Vase LampCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a pair of double snake handled vases mounted as lamps. Hand painted with colorful spring flower sprays. Traces of gold gilt decoration. Antiqued brasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN PINK-GROUND PATE-SUR-PATE VASEA MEISSEN PORCELAIN PINK-GROUND PATE-SUR-PATE VASE AND COVER LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARKS, PRESSNUMMERN 80 AND ...55Bifurcated double snake-form handle, finely painted and hand-tooledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Meissen Snake Vases Mounted as LampsCobalt blue baluster form bodies, white and gilt decorated coiled snake handles, pierced brass bases, double socket fixtures, overall 28" h. x 10.25". Condition: Wear to gilt, minor glaze flaws, repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Snake Handled VaseBaluster form vase with double intertwined snake handles, floral decoration, gilt accents. Crossed sword mark, impressed 99, incised E153 under foot. Overall 10.5 h. x 6.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PIECES GERMAN PORCELAIN: KPM, MEISSEN, KAISERLot of four pieces of assorted German porcelain. Includes a Meissen 11" tall cobalt and gold tone pedestal vase or urn with double snake handles, a 4.6" diameter Meissen blue onion low bowl, a 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Gilt and Cobalt Snake Handled Urn VaseMeissen gilt and cobalt snake handled urn vase, gadrooned foot raised urn form body, leaf joined double snake formed handles in parcel gilt decoration and scale highlight with hand painted floral scenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN CLASSICAL URN FORM VASEDouble snake and acanthus leaf handles mounted on a classical-form urn vase. Body with hand-painted floral decoration and raised on a gilded base. Blue crossed swords mark to underside. German, 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN CLASSICAL URN FORM VASEDouble snake and acanthus leaf handles mounted on a classical-form urn vase. Body with hand-painted fruit decoration and raised on a gilded base. Blue crossed swords mark to underside. German, 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ZITAN DOUBLE HANDLE VASEL. 15 cm. W. 7 cm. H. 25 cm. Weight 1170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SNOWFLAKE BLUE GLAZED DOUBLE-HANDLE VASESnowflake blue glazed double-handle vase. Dimensions: H 30 cm, Diam 20.5 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Qing-A GILT-BRONE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL DOUBLE HANDLE VASEQing-A GILT-BRONE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL DOUBLE HANDLE VASE “Qianlong Nain Zhi”Mark. H:13.5 cm. ; Weight :380 g. 清 銅胎掐絲琺瑯纏枝See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HANDLE VASEW. 14 cm. H. 23 cm. Weight 1170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HANDLE VASEL. 14 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 20 cm. Weight 930 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sadie Irvine Newcomb Double Handle Vase(1) approx. 4 1/4"h x 4 1/2"w. Four color: blue, green, light blue/white, yellow/orange. Flower and leaf design. Double handle. Marked on bottom: N in C, 254, OH74 (1924). Artist: Sadie Irvine. PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE UNDERGLAZE RED PORCELAIN GOLD PAINTED DOUBLE HANDLE VASEH. 37 cm. Diam. 20 cm. Weight 3110 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand painted double handle vase with swansRoyal Worcester Hand painted double handle vase with swans, Signed J. Bradley, marked on bottom. Gold leaf on front chipped & re-gilded. 17 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Van Briggle Double Handle Vase(1) approx. 10 1/4"h x handles 4 1/4"w. Green to blue. Double handle. Flower design around rim. Marked on bottom: 16-VB marker's mark-18, Van Briggle, Colo. Spgs., 663See Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA DOUBLE HANDLE VASEAMPHORA DOUBLE HANDLE VASE: Art nouveau double handled vase with five mouths, having a variegated bluish glaze. Underside impressed 1170 & 7. Approx. 15.25'' h x 9.25'' w.See Sold Price