Sold2021UNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni "60. LegnoUNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni "60. Legno impiallacciato in palissandro, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 78, lunghezza 130. A ROCKING CHAIR, 1960"s. Rosewood veneered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO & TITO TOSO Pair of Dondolo chairs for GiuseppePair of Dondolo chairs for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Padded leather.. Cm 42,00 x 77,00 x 85,00. Manufacturer engraved mark. Literature: Domus n. 895, Septembre 2006, p. 148See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Bettonica Dondolo Modern Wicker Rocking ChairFranco Bettonica Dondolo Modern Wicker Rocking Chair. Designed in 1964 by Italian designer Franco Bettonica, fabulous rocking chair is made with futuristic lines, but in traditional natural materials.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti, Dondolo mod. SgarsulDondolo mod. Sgarsul Legno curvato tinto, pelle e tessuto sintetico a imitazione della pelliccia. Prod. Poltronova, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 90x74x100 LITERATURE: Domus n. 395, Ottobre 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Crassevig - Dondolo ChairA 'Dondolo' rocking chair with leather strapping by Luigi Crassevig.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO ZEVI Dondolo e pouf in metallo cromato e sky, .ZEVI RENATO Dondolo e pouf in metallo cromato e sky, . -. Cm 70,00 x 82,00 x 115,00. Misura pouf: 36x66x58See Sold Price
Sold2021OLE WANSCHER 1903-1985 Sedia a dondolo per France &Legno di teak, rivestimento in tessuto. Etichetta della manifattura. Lievi segni del tempo. 65 x 66 x 70 cm Teak wood, fabric upholstery. Manufacturer's label. Minor wear. 25.59 x 25.98 x 27.56 in. TASee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Crassevig - Dondolo ChairA 'Dondolo' chair by Luigi Crassevig. Crassevig makers mark burnt on stretcher. 31.5 x 27 x 34. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Crassevig Dondolo Bentwood rocking chair, stampedLuigi Crassevig Dondolo Bentwood rocking chair, stamped on bottom, made in 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CRASSEVIG Una poltrona a dondolo, 1979.LUIGI CRASSEVIG Una poltrona a dondolo, 1979. Legno di frassino curvato e tinto all'anilina e nastrocord. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 68, profondità 100. Letteratura: Casa Vogue 98 (settembre 1979), pSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni '80. AcciaioUNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni '80. Acciaio verniciato, tessuto. Altezza cm 88, larghezza 62, profondità 100.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNA CHAISE-LONGUE A DONDOLO, anni '60.UNA CHAISE-LONGUE A DONDOLO, anni '60. Malacca, giunco e canna d'India. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 62, lunghezza 160.See Sold Price
Sold2020PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di chaises longues a dondolo con struttura in legno.Anni '70cm 90x185x67See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO VOLPEPoltrona a dondolo con poggiapiedi integrato. Legno di faggio curvato, paglia di Vienna. Produzione Antonio Volpe anni '30 ca. cm 107x73x150 A ROCKING CHAIR BY A. VOLPE M. L. Borgia, G. Renzi, Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFAPoltrona a dondolo anni '40. Legno di noce, cuoio - A ROCKING CHAIR BY P. BUFFA cm 107x66x68 Difetti per un modello simile vedi C. Saracchi, "Mobili imbottiti, Milano 1947, fig. 113; R. Aloi, Esempi dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian rocking chair in steel. 1950sSedia a dondolo in tubolare d'acciaio cromato, tessuto e fibbie in pelle marrone. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Lung. cm. 66 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 95 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CRASSEVIGDondolo. Legno di faggio curvato, paglia di Vienna intrecciata. Produzione Porino Torino, anni '50. Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 73x69x90 A ROCKINGCHAIR BY L.CRASSEVIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CRASSEVIGDondolo. Multistrato curvato e laccato. Paglia di Vienna. Italia anni '70 ca. cm 78x74x90 A ROCKING CHAIR BY L. CRASSEVIG Casa Vogue n. 98, settembre 1979, pagina pubblicitaria Buone condizioni. RigheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Bettonica - DondolaA Franco Bettonica "Dondola" rocking wicker chair. Dimensions : 49 x 24 x 54. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedrali Pasha 660 Chair Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco PocciPedrali Pasha 660 Chair Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 28 inches - Seat Height: 15 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Haghe (1806-1885, Belgian)"The Duke Andre Dandolo Departing for the Crusade from St. Mark's Cathedral, Venice," 1863 Watercolor and gouache, faintly squared in pencil for transfer, on paper under glass Appears unsigned; titlSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Mid Century Modern Technopolymer Bucket Seats4 technopolymer bucket seats with metal base, design Marco Pocci & Claudio Dondoli of studio Archivolto for Pedrali, model Gliss, Italy early 21st century - 28 in tall x 22 x 21See Sold Price