2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Wiggins NA, Small Oil on Board Painting Blustery Winter in New York CityGuy Wiggins NA, Small Oil on Board Painting Blustery Winter in New York City. Mounted in a Silvertone Frame. size: 5 inches x 7 inches, 8.5 inches x 10.5 inches outside frame. ASKart Guy Carleton WiggSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINIMobile credenza da centro mod. MB 15. Legno esotico. Produzione Poggi dal 1957 ca. cm 77x123x48 A SIDEBOARD BY F. ALBINI Domus 373, dicembre 1960, p. 20 G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Dog'sArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905) Dog's Head and Woodcock Signed, dated, and inscribed "A.F. Tait N.A./N.Y. 88." in red l.r. Oil on canvas, 10 x 14 1/8 in. (25.5 x 36.0 cm), in a period frSee Sold Price
2018Sortie du Bal MasqueNN-10 (AL) - Circle of Jean Leon Gerome (French, 1824-1904), Sortie du Bal Masque, Oil on PanelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGTavolo mod. TL2 Cavalletto. Legno di teak, ottone verniciato. Produzione Poggi dal 1950. cm 70x180x70 A TABLE BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, quarta serie, Hoepli, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2017(145) VINTAGE 1950'S WAR COMIC BOOKSCollection of (145) 1950’s 10 cent vintage war comics to include:Atlas Comics Superman DC ComicsGolden Age Atlas ComicQuality Comic PublicationA Thrill Adventure ComicBlackhawkFrontline CombatNavy TSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIE DANIELS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FIRE AND ICEDaniels, Willie (1950-2021) (Al Black)Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson- signed lower right. Double signed by Al Black but painted by Willie Daniels and intentionally left for Al Black to signSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALCo Builder's Plate #78369, Nov 1950 L&HR RS-3 #10An American Locomotive Company diesel builder's plate for an RS-3 with a serial number of 78369, November 1950 which was Lehigh & Hudson River Railway #10. The pate has some thick paint o the front. ISee Sold Price
Sold20224977-(1950) VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE(1950) VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE - 10,834 MILES SHOWING, SPLIT WINDOW, ALL ORIGINAL, 1 of 2 IMPORTED IN 1949, A TRUE SURVIVOR, YOU DON'T GET THE OPPORTUNITY TO TO BUY ONE OF THESE EVERY DAY IN ORIGINAL CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega,Coppia di poltrone mod. 511 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 60x62x81, Bibliografia Domus 250, settembre 1950, p 21.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200