Sold2024Follower of Domenico Piola (Italian, 1627-1703) Madonna with ChildFollower of Domenico Piola (Italian, 1627-1703) Madonna with Child oil on canvas 37 x 51 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo San Gerolamo in eremitaggioolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 96 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOOL OF DOMENICO PIOLA (GENOA, ITALY, 1627-1703)"Rest on the Flight to Egypt", oil on linen, unsigned, with the Christ child reaching for his father, a pair of cherubs upper right, armor and sword at the Madonna's feet; in replica water gilt moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio,Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 75x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022BALDINI. San Gerolamo.Baccio BALDINI. San Gerolamo.XV secoloBulino. 225 x 284 mm. Margini. Impressa su carta vergellata con traccia di filigrana. Buono stato di conservazione. Incisione eseguita alla maniera fine negli ultSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, 19th c. "Court of Charlemagne"Oil on canvas, attributed to Domenico Piola the Younger (Italian, 1718-1744) on plaque, unsigned, . 17 x 20 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703)Description française: GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703) Sans titre - Voyageurs se reposant à l'orée d'un bois Huile sur panneau Trace de signature en bas à droite Provenance: SuccesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape with merchants carrying goods on horsesJAN SIBERECHTS (Antwerp, 1627 - London, 1703) Landscape with merchants carrying goods on horses Oil on canvas, cm. 108x96,6. Framed Signed and dated on the parcel tied to the horse on the ground: "SIBSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN LEGNO DI NOCE PARZIAMENTE LACCATO, XVIIIraffigurante probabilmente San Domenico, su base squadrata con bordo modanato, occhi in vetro- usure, mancanza quasi totale della lacca nella veste, rotture e mancanze di alcune dita delle mani, traccSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta DEL POZZO. Historia[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Historia della sacra religione militare di S. Giovanni gerosolimitano detta di Malta. Venezia, appresso Gerolamo Albrizzi, 1703-17152 voll. large 8vo, 219x1See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ITALIAN SCHOOL GENRE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on board paintings, Village Genre Scenes, unsigned, label verso for Galleria d'Arte San Giorgio, Genova, Leopoldo Faini, sight: approx 3"h, 5"w, overall: approx 14.25"h, 16.25"w;See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan de Bray etching, Marching Soldiers, after H.S.Jan de Bray (1627-1697) etching, Marching Soldiers, after (Hans) Sebald Beham (1500-1550). Image appx 2 1/2" x 11", frame appx 12 3/4" x 19 3/4" Trimmed to image. Appears to be tabbed or hinged to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zorzi, La Vergine e Gesù appaiono a San Filippo…Domenico Zorzi (1729 - 1792)[attribuito a], La Vergine ed il Bambin Gesù appaiono a San Filippo Neri. Penna e inchiostro bruno, pennello e acquerello bruno, rialzi in bianco. Carta grigio verde conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincenzo Alicandri (1871-1955) San Remo, originalVincenzo Alicandri (1871-1955) San Remo, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Barabino & Graeve Genova c.1920 - 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835Artis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835 Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CALIFORNIA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Whole plate daguerreotype of San Francisco, California. Circa$15,000
BonhamsFAUSTO ZONARO (Italian, 1854-1929) Olivi sulle alture di San Remo (framed 47.0 x 67.5 x 3.8 cm (...$4,000(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 CALIFORNIA Adventures of Forty-Niner Gold Rush San Francisco COLOMA Knower$1(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard (1830-1904), photographer. Albert Bierstadt's Studio. San$500