Sold2024Follower of Domenico Piola (Italian, 1627-1703) Madonna with ChildFollower of Domenico Piola (Italian, 1627-1703) Madonna with Child oil on canvas 37 x 51 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOOL OF DOMENICO PIOLA (GENOA, ITALY, 1627-1703)"Rest on the Flight to Egypt", oil on linen, unsigned, with the Christ child reaching for his father, a pair of cherubs upper right, armor and sword at the Madonna's feet; in replica water gilt moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, 19th c. "Court of Charlemagne"Oil on canvas, attributed to Domenico Piola the Younger (Italian, 1718-1744) on plaque, unsigned, . 17 x 20 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape with merchants carrying goods on horsesJAN SIBERECHTS (Antwerp, 1627 - London, 1703) Landscape with merchants carrying goods on horses Oil on canvas, cm. 108x96,6. Framed Signed and dated on the parcel tied to the horse on the ground: "SIBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costantini Flavio - "Genova: Insenatura della Marina", 1966Costantini Flavio - "Genova: Insenatura della Marina", 1966 ITA china su cartoncino, 22,5 x 30 cm Firmato, datato e titolato al fronte e al retro._____________________________________________See Sold Price
Sold20211627 POETRY Trastulli della villa by Adriano Banchieri[Banchieri, Adriano]. Trastulli della villa, distinti in sette giornate...Del Sig. Camillo Scaliggeri dalla Fratta. Venice, 1627 Woodcut device on title. 342 pages. Small 8vo (4 by 6") Later straight-See Sold Price
Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Sgt. KirkManifesto di lancio per la rivista di Ivaldi, non datato ma 1967. Cm 140x100. ImĂ‚Âpresso da "La Stampa S.p.a." Genova per conto della libreria editrice Sileno. QualitĂƒÂ B. Strappi senza mancanze aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nove coltelli in argento con stemma nobiliare,Nove coltelli in argento con stemma nobiliare, punzone della Torretta, Genova sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Three 17th Century Italian Silver Coins1) 140 Soldi - Scudo della Croce (1627-1628) Giovanni Corner - Scudo della Croce 2) 1699 Genoa Scudo. Italian states. 3) 1698 Papal States, Piastra. Innocent XII, St. Peter. Total weight: 3.180 ozt. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietĂƒÂ Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO GANDOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1824 - 1873) Ascensione della Vergine Olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 60X39 Il pittore si formĂ² con Rosa Bacigalupo per poi iscriversi all'Accademia Ligustica nel 1834 avendo come inseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALMIERI (attr. a)(Genova, 1674 - 1740) Nascita della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 38X28 Le prime ricerche su Giuseppe Palmieri si devono a Mary Newcome che recupera la memoria storica e artistica di un pittore che nel corSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Externo della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Externo della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laterano" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio della Pace, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning at top. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laverno" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Maggiore, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica di S. Pietro in VaticanoFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Some margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davie Alan, Flag walk n. 2Firmato, datato e intitolato in alto a destra, Gouache su carta, W. 77 - H. 51,5 Cm, Autentica della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, su fotografia, Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Moholy-Nagy LĂƒÂ szlĂƒÂ², Constructiones. E.A., firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Polena, Genova, , litografia, W. 65 - H. 84 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita CittĂƒÂ di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Benedetto XV (Giacomo Paolo Giovanni Battista della Chiesa; Genova, 21 novembre 1854 –€200
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRAL$450
214 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbH"The Drudenhaus" (jail for witches) of Bamberg", copperplate, 1627See Sold Price
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncMICHELE DELLA VALLE 18K GOLD TOURMALINE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS$2,500