Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "PLAZA BLANKET"acrylic on canvas; signed lower right; titled verso; Condition: slight indentation to upper left; unframed 48 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shmuel Katz- Original Serigraph "Wailing Wall Plaza"Artist: Shmuel Katz. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Wailing Wall Plaza. Size (Unframed): 15.5" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200279.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shmuel Katz- Original Serigraph "Wailing Wall Plaza"Artist: Shmuel Katz. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Wailing Wall Plaza. Size (Unframed): 15.5" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Robert Chee Signed SerigraphNative American Navajo Robert Chee Signed Serigraph ''Woman with Cradleboard, visual measures 8'' x 10'', framed, matted, and under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): THREE WOMENacrylic on canvas; signed lower right; titled verso; 60 x 56 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Robert Heindel Original Illustrations "Little Women"Robert Heindel, 6 illustrations, conte stick, "23" x 16", "Meg", "Amy", "Laurie", "Beth", "Jo", "Professor Bhear", original drawings were used for the illustrations in the Franklin Library book "LittlSee Sold Price
Sold2018WYLAND 'Company of Dolphins' Limited Edition SerigraphCelebrated sea-life artist Robert Wyland's use of color and his acclaimed talent truly bring the ocean to life. Gorgeous original Serigraph by Robert Wyland titlled 'In the Company of Dolphins', hand-See Sold Price
Sold2017THE AMERICAN DREAM: ROBERT INDIANA, 1997THE AMERICAN DREAM: ROBERT INDIANA, 1997. Marco Fine Arts, California. Limited edition number 160 of 395 copies with poetry by Robert Creeley containing 30 original serigraphs by Indiana, six of whichSee Sold Price
2021Robert Indiana - Decade IV Original H/S SerigraphArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Decade IVYear: 1971Dimensions: 38.8in. by 31.8in.Edition Size:XXVPublisher: Multiples Inc. New York & Los AngelesSuite: DecadeMedium: Original serigraph on Schoellers ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BLUE 'STANDING WOMAN' SERIGRAPHRobert Blue lithograph depicting a standing woman with white top. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 56/285 lower left. Patrick Nagel style. Measures 34 3/4" x 25" + 7 3/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana - The Bowery ArtTitle: The Bowery Art Artist: Robert Indiana Dimensions: 25 x 25 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1971 Edition: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Max, Peter. UMBRELLA WOMAN 1977 Original Framed SerigraphPeter Max (b. 1937) "Umbrella Woman" 1977 original framed serigraph, pencil signed and numbered #55/250. Approx. sight size 29" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dolona Roberts hand painted tile Rio Grande WomanRoberts, (Native American, born 1936), Woman of The Rio Grande, 1981, hand painted ceramic tile, 6 x 6 inches, signed with monogram lower right, Provenance: The Hearth Gallery, Scottsdale Az. Framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2018TARKAY PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPH "RUBY IN GREEN"Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (SERBIAN / ISRAELI, 1935 - 2012) original hand signed serigraph depicting a reclining woman titled "Ruby in Green". Pencil signed lower right and numbered 353/400 to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019TARKAY PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPH "RUBY IN GREEN"Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (SERBIAN / ISRAELI, 1935 - 2012) original hand signed serigraph depicting a reclining woman titled "Ruby in Green". Pencil signed lower right and numbered 353/400 to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah serigraph Man and WomanLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American, AKA Robert Hamilton), Man and Woman, serigraph, 25 x 20 inches, pencil signed Bob Hamilton and inscribed Artist's Proof,See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT INDIANA "Santa Fe Opera" Poster. 1976. OriROBERT INDIANA "Santa Fe Opera" Poster. 1976. Original serigraph with width foils. Limited edition. Professionally matted and framed. COA on reverse-- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Addison 4 Serigraph SuiteA suite of 4 original unframed serigraph sheets by Robert William Addison (1924-1988). All pencil signed and numbered 41 of 200. Titles are "Northern Summer", "Western Mill", "Southern Grace" and "EasSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B.1936): TWO WORKSeach gouache on paper, each depicting Navajo women, one signed lower right, one signed lower left each 13 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches sight; each: 21 x 25 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B.1936): TWO WORKSeach depicting Navajo women; each gouache on paper; one signed lower right, one signed lower left; Condition: each good; each with some marks to mat; not examined out of frames; each matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dololna Roberts L/E Native American SerigraphDolona Roberts (1936-Present) New Mexico, limited edition signed screen print. Titled: Night Basket Dance. Depicts three Native American figures. Pencil signed lower right. Edition 71/100, dated 83'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Women in a Red Dress with ShipsItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Serbia/Israel, 1935-2012) Original serigraph pencil signed l.r. "Tarkay", and numbered l.l. "395/495", 9 1/4" X 13" image size,11 3/4" X 15 1/2" sheet size. Proceeds from thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana - TikvaArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Tikva Year: 2011 Dimensions: 30in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 108 Medium: Original serigraph on paper ConditiSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Embossed Serigraph Intimacy Women Signed Ladies Cafe Art$375