Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handlescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applie...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handles circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applied with lattimo handles, foil label 'AURELIANO TOSO MURANO' height 9 3/4in (24.5cm); width 7in (18cm) TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023DINO MARTENS attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso.attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso. Murano glass.. Cm 16,00 x 55,00 x 12,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2023Narrow-necked vase ''Arabesco''Narrow-necked vase ''Arabesco'' Dino Martens (design) for Aureliano Toso, c. 1953 - in the style of colorless glass, underpinned with light blue opal. In strong relief, melts in opaque white ('lattimoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952, H. 30.5 cm. Execution: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with fused combed threads, white, turquoise and aventurine. Marked on the bottom: paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Martens "Mezza Filigrana" VaseA vase attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, Murano. c. 1954, unsigned. Light surface markings to interior. It measures approx. 8" H x 4" W x 5" D. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Mezza filigrana''Vase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Farbloses Glas, mit Bandeinschmelzung in Violett und Honiggelb mit 'lattimo'- Fäden. H. 28,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase''Mezza filigrana''Vase''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas, mit Diagonalfäden in Weiß, Blau und Aventurin. Gekniffene Fadenauflagen in Farblos mit Gold. H. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in white, black and aventurine. The attached foot in colorless. H. 24,8 cm Lit.: MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in violet and aventurine. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200