Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style Of Dino Martens Pulegoso Harlequin VaseStyle Of Dino Martens Pulegoso Harlequin Vase. Unsigned. Very good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 12-1/4" H x 7" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
SoldMurano Glass Pulegoso Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Italy, circa 1955, with internal decorati...Murano Glass Pulegoso Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Italy, circa 1955, with internal decoration, unsigned, ht. 11 5/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further inSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, "Oriente" vase, Polychrome Murano glassDino Martens Italy 1894- 1970 "Oriente" vase Polychrome Murano glass Aureliano Toso manufacture. Late 20th Century 29x17.5x10See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Mari Simmulson, Upsala Ekeby, Swedish Mid-Century Modern Blue Ceramic Vase, 1954$340
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso biansato Vetro pulegoso di Murano Italia, 1960 ca. 24 x 13 cm A Two-Handled Vase Pulegoso€200
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryPair of Hand Coiled Native American Vases by Lee Ann Cheromiah and A. Tafoya Jemez$150