Sold2016Dino Gavina omaggio a Lucio Fontana,Periplo. Opera in acciaio lucido. Edizione limitata. Prod. Dino Gavina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 154/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Argentina 1899-1968 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr Lucio Fontana (Argentinean, 1899-1968) on verso. 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 15.8 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale I". Medium: Original crayon and pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 13/1See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale II - Mixed mediaArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale II". Medium: Mixed media. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (292 x 206 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Concetto Spaziale,Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Oil (hydro paint)Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label:Simon. 100x75x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale UlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label: Simon Gavina Duchamp Bologna. 168x63.5x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., DinSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanVONNEGUT, Kurt, Jr. Slaughterhouse-Five. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. SIGNED. In FIRST STATE DUST$300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
23 hrs LeftBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Pyramide, 1967 (Ruhé et Rigo, M-6)Sculpture pyramidale en mé...€4,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanVONNEGUT, Kurt, Jr. Slaughterhouse-Five. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. SIGNED.$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Vintage Heavily Hand-Carved Gilt Wood Chinese Wall Panel, Housed in Red Lacquered Frame$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Character Story and Poetry Pattern Wall Panel$1,000