Sold2022PORCELAIN TILE OF CALLE DEL CRISTO SAN JUAN PRPORCELAIN TILE OF CALLE DEL CRISTO SAN JUAN PR A peek through a window down Calle del Cristo toward the old fort. Stamped on back. 5" X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (2) Contemporary Arts by Carlos Jeffs and Zeppo, Titled as ''Capila del Cristo PuorteGroup of (2) Contemporary Arts by Carlos Jeffs and Zeppo, Titled as ''Capila del Cristo Puorte Rico'', sight size 14.75''h x 11''w (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome wooden sculpture depicting Christ in the actL’iconografia del Cristo che mostra le piaghe comincia ad essere molto presente dal periodo gotico in poi, anche se le prime rappresentazioni sono sempre rilievi in pietra o legno. Le sculture a tutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde Aspevig Title: Ponte del Cristo, Venice Medium: Oil Painting on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde AspevigTitle: Ponte del Cristo, VeniceMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE ICONE RUSSE- Vergine Odigitria, fine del XIX secolo - cm 73x53 - Festività e Passione di Cristo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 52,5x44 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2016Domenico Chiarolanza - Galvanized Silver Plaque'del Cristo,' portrait of Christ with thorns. Signature on lower left, cast in 925 silver. COA on verso. 11.5" X 9" (16" X 12")See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PUERTO RICAN CERAMIC PAINTED TILE PLAQUESTWO PUERTO RICAN CERAMIC PAINTED TILE PLAQUES One of Porta Coeli convent church in San German. The other of Capilla del Santo Cristo in Old San Juan. Both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo satinato, patinato e molato modello "Dahlias". Disegno del 1923, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 12,5). Firmato in corsivo allaSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso globulare modelloRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso globulare modello "Oléron" detto anche "Petits poissons" in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo. Disegno del 1927, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 9) Firmato e numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo e molato e patinato modello "Domrémy", detto anche vaso "Chardons". Disegno del 1926, esecuzione ante 1947 (h. cm 22). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso modello "Guirlandes" inRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso modello "Guirlandes" in vetro soffiato in stampo, incolore e satinato. Disegno del 1935, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 20,7) (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASHENDENE PRESS FRANCIS OF ASSISI. Un Mazzetto SceltoASHENDENE PRESS FRANCIS OF ASSISI. Un Mazzetto Scelto di Certi Fioretti del Glorioso Poverello di Cristo, one of 150 copies on paper, printed in red and black in double-column, initials in red designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ignacio Punzo Angel Mexican .999 Silver Vases 932gIgnacio Punzo Angel (Mexican, 20th Century). A pair of artisan made Mexican .999 silver vases. Baluster form bodies with wide trumpet rims. Signed on bottom IGNACIO PUNZO ANGEL SANTA CLARA DEL COBRE MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manierista toscano del XVI secolo Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tela, W. 85 - H. 103 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY.CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. With a tag on the back that reads: "RIBALTA - Cristo confortando a San Bernardo - MUSEO DEL PRADO SANTOS TODOS 1961". 129 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo La Deposizione di Cristopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 180 - H. 260 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[COURT MARTIAL]. FRANCO. Alegato.... [1848][COURT MARTIAL]. FRANCO, Agustín A. Alegato de defensa que ante un consejo de guerra de oficiales del ejército de los Estados-Unidos del Norte, pronunció el licenciado...el dia 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TOBIAS MARCIER 1948 GOUACHE "CRISTO E PILATOS" 7.75 X 15.5 IMAGE,$400
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseOriginal "The Count of Monte Cristo" Mexican Movie Poster, 1954$50(1 bid)