Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.17Diabolik n.17 IT Astorina 1964. In condizione da magazzino. ENG MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018INDIANAPOLIS film poster "Indianapolis Pista Infernale"INDIANAPOLIS film poster "Indianapolis Pista Infernale" with Paul Newman, Robert Wagner and Joanne Woodward, 200 x 137 cm, with traces of folding, condition good German Description INDIANAPOLIS FilmplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Ginko all'AttaccoGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: Ginko all’Attacco. Astorina, prima serie, n. 16. Aprile 1964, difÂÂfusione Ingoglia prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccellente, senza piega d'aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Severa Trappola Deck. Prague: M. Severa, 1900. 36M. Severa Trappola Deck. Prague: M. Severa, 1900. 36 cards (complete). 2 ¼ x 4 ¼”. Very good, with slight yet even age darkening.See Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino e lo scienziato infernaleN. 64. 10 agosto 1938, prima edizione, pagine virate in arancione. Edicola. Piccolo timbro distributore in retrocopertina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Eredita' di SangueGIUSSANI; CORBELLA - Diabolik: Ereditàdi Sangue. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 4. Febbraio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare nuovissimo, lieve piega d'apertura, copertine lucide coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: L'Artiglio del DemonioGIUSSANI; CORBELLA; PERONI - Diabolik: l’Artiglio del Demonio. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 9. Maggio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. EsemÂÂplare nuovissimo, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2021Austria- Hungary Trappola Deck. Vienna: Ferd. Piatnik &Austria- Hungary Trappola Deck. Vienna: Ferd. Piatnik & Son, ca. 1910. Old style design. 36/36 (complete). Several cards with scratches, one with old tape. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Vintage Ghana Movie Postersthe first Bloodrayne (60.5 x 43 in.); the second Ogboo 2 (57.25 x 46.25 in.); the third Bound by Blood (39.5 x 31 in.); the fourth Danger Diabolik (45.5 x 38 in.); the fifth A Better Tomorrow (52 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2022T. Roosevelt As Prez, Who in '98 Charged San Juan Hill Says, "I am so angry with that infernalT. Roosevelt As Prez, Who in '98 Charged San Juan Hill Says, "I am so angry with that infernal little Cuban republic that I would like to wipe its people off the face of the earth" Typed Letter SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARO ABITO INVERNALE IN SETA BLU CON DRAGHI RICAMATI INA RARE BLUE SILK AND FUR GOLD EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' WINTER ROBE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY - JIFU 140 cm high, 220 cm wide With side front closing with metal buttons, finely embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2019BREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernaleBREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernale con castello olio cm.139x100 grande cornice in legno doratoSee Sold Price
Sold20201624 Devil's Alphabet - Alphabetum diaboli, Very Rare1624 - ALPHABETUM DIABOLI - NIESS - EXTREMELY RARE OCCULT BOOK THIS IS PRIVATE COLLECTION SALE!!! Extremely Rare, Devil's Alphabet - Alphabetum diaboli, Very Rare 1 Set principiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUPNICK. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi.Max Rupnick. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi. Firmato e datato. 1882Tempera su cartoncino marrone. 267x208 mm. In basso a sinistra, in nero “Max Rupnik | 82”. OttimoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernaleKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernale con slitta trainata da cavallo e personaggi olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribuito a BIANCHI. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata.Luigi Bianchi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata. Traccia di firma. 1854 caDisegno a matita su cartoncino marrone. 154x238 mm. Firma poco leggibile in basso a destra. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) PERTHSHIRE FACETED DOUBLE OVERLAY INTERNAL FLOWER PAPERWEIGHTS$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsIndustrial Steam Whistle, brass w/unique 90 degree angle & internal spinner valve, unmarked, VG+$50
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdCherry Bakelite graduated necklace with internal streaking. 99cm long, largest bead 30mm (165g)£280(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftUniversity Archives7 J. Edgar Hoover TLS Re: FBI Employee and Internal Payment Mistakes$100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAn Engraved 9 Carat Gold Bangle. Stamped 375, Internal 6.1cm x 5.3cm, weight 10.7g.£120
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Plain 9 Carat Gold Bangle with inscription1905. Stamped 375, 5.8cm x 5cm internal, weight 8.7g.£120(1 bid)
Jun 01Mega International AuctionPRODUCED BY THE CONSTRUCTION OFFICE OF THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS IN THE 25TH YEAR OF$1,200
Jun 01Mega International AuctionMADE UNDER THE SUPERVISION OF THE MANUFACTURING OFFICE OF THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS IN THE$1,300
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersJames Powell and Sons for Hale Thomson, a silvered glass bowl, circa 1850s, lustred internal£20
Jun 01Amazing International GroupIn the eleventh year of Tongzhi, the Palace of Internal Affairs created the seal of the treasure$600
Jun 01Mega International AuctionMADE IN THE 13TH YEAR OF QIANLONG'S REIGN BY THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS' MANUFACTURING OFFICE$2,500
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Victorian Bracelet with 8 coins (charms). 6.4cm internal diameter, weight 19g.£10
3 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryDiabolo Signed Goldscheider Young Boy With Sling Bronze Sculpture Statue$300
Sandhurst Military AuctionsRHODESIA.Ministry Of Internal Affairs Medals With Citation & CertificatesZARÂ 1,900
Jun 01Mega International AuctionPRODUCED BY THE CONSTRUCTION OFFICE OF THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS IN THE 45TH YEAR OF$8,500
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Victorian White Metal Cuff Bangle with Embossed Decoration. Internal 5.5cm x 5cm, weight 23.7g£10